Round 1
19:00
Friday 28.09.2001
Connacht18 - 6Narbonne1,500Dubarry Park
14:00
Saturday 29.09.2001
Steaua Bucharest49 - 17Bologna500Complexul Cultural Sportiv
14:00
Saturday 29.09.2001
Saracens34 - 14Bordeaux4,381Vicarage Road
14:30
Saturday 29.09.2001
Neath41 - 14Viadana3,000The Gnoll
14:30
Saturday 29.09.2001
Caerphilly41 - 30Gran Parma1,000Virginia Park
15:00
Saturday 29.09.2001
Beziers23 - 12Pontypridd4,000Stade de la Mediterranee
15:00
Saturday 29.09.2001
Sale93 - 0Roma2,807Heywood Road
15:00
Saturday 29.09.2001
L`Aquila25 - 14ValladolidStadio Tommaso Fattori
15:00
Saturday 29.09.2001
Gloucester34 - 15La Rochelle7,000Kingsholm
19:30
Saturday 29.09.2001
Dax22 - 29London Irish4,000Stade Maurice Boyau
19:30
Saturday 29.09.2001
Overmach Parma41 - 10LeedsStadio XXV Aprile
19:30
Saturday 29.09.2001
Pau35 - 0PadovaStade du Hameau
19:30
Saturday 29.09.2001
Agen20 - 9Ebbw Vale2,000Stade Armandie
12:30
Sunday 30.09.2001
Madrid16 - 36Colomiers800Stade des Alpes
15:00
Sunday 30.09.2001
Rovigo23 - 41MontaubanStadio Mario Battaglini
15:00
Sunday 30.09.2001
Bourgoin28 - 34Bristol4,000Stade Pierre Rajon
Round 2
14:00
Saturday 06.10.2001
Steaua Bucharest12 - 75Saracens2,000Complexul Cultural Sportiv
14:30
Saturday 06.10.2001
Pontypridd31 - 10Overmach Parma2,500Sardis Road
14:30
Saturday 06.10.2001
Roma10 - 20Connacht800Stadio Tre Fontane
15:00
Saturday 06.10.2001
Padova41 - 12Madrid1,000Stadio Plebiscito
15:00
Saturday 06.10.2001
Gran Parma5 - 48Gloucester1,000Sergio Lanfranchi Stadium
19:00
Saturday 06.10.2001
Colomiers12 - 18Pau4,000Stade Michel Bendichou
19:00
Saturday 06.10.2001
Bordeaux89 - 11BolognaStade Andre-Moga
19:30
Saturday 06.10.2001
La Rochelle44 - 39CaerphillyStade Marcel Deflandre
19:30
Saturday 06.10.2001
Narbonne10 - 13Sale3,500Parc des Sports et de l'Amitie
19:30
Saturday 06.10.2001
Montauban28 - 26Agen5,000Stade de Sapiac
19:30
Saturday 06.10.2001
Ebbw Vale28 - 26Rovigo1,500Eugene Cross Park
12:30
Sunday 07.10.2001
Valladolid11 - 26Dax1,600Estadio Pepe Rojo
14:30
Sunday 07.10.2001
Leeds48 - 17Beziers2,229Headingley Stadium
14:30
Sunday 07.10.2001
Viadana26 - 10Bourgoin1,000Stadio Luigi Zaffanella
15:00
Sunday 07.10.2001
Bristol10 - 6Neath3,006Memorial Stadium
15:00
Sunday 07.10.2001
London Irish48 - 12L`Aquila2,200Madejski Stadium
Round 3
19:30
Friday 26.10.2001
Ebbw Vale16 - 5Montauban2,500Eugene Cross Park
14:30
Saturday 27.10.2001
Connacht30 - 33Sale1,200Sportsground
14:30
Saturday 27.10.2001
Neath27 - 20Bourgoin3,000The Gnoll
15:00
Saturday 27.10.2001
Padova12 - 74Colomiers1,000Stadio Plebiscito
15:00
Saturday 27.10.2001
Overmach Parma41 - 29BeziersStadio XXV Aprile
15:00
Saturday 27.10.2001
L`Aquila29 - 41DaxStadio Tommaso Fattori
15:00
Saturday 27.10.2001
Gloucester98 - 14Caerphilly7,336Kingsholm
17:00
Saturday 27.10.2001
La Rochelle28 - 14Gran Parma2,000Stade Marcel Deflandre
19:30
Saturday 27.10.2001
Narbonne40 - 0Roma2,504Parc des Sports et de l'Amitie
19:30
Saturday 27.10.2001
Pau66 - 10MadridStade du Hameau
12:30
Sunday 28.10.2001
Valladolid5 - 71London Irish2,800Ciuadad Universitaria
14:30
Sunday 28.10.2001
Leeds30 - 27Pontypridd2,642Headingley Stadium
14:30
Sunday 28.10.2001
Viadana16 - 42Bristol1,100Stadio Luigi Zaffanella
15:00
Sunday 28.10.2001
Rovigo3 - 43Agen1,000Stadio Mario Battaglini
15:00
Sunday 28.10.2001
Bordeaux82 - 23Steaua Bucharest5,473Stade Andre-Moga
15:00
Sunday 28.10.2001
Saracens113 - 3Bologna1,000Vicarage Road
Round 4
14:00
Saturday 03.11.2001
Steaua Bucharest5 - 83Bordeaux650Complexul Cultural Sportiv
14:30
Saturday 03.11.2001
Roma17 - 22Narbonne2,800Stadio Tre Fontane
14:30
Saturday 03.11.2001
Caerphilly16 - 47Gloucester3,500Virginia Park
15:00
Saturday 03.11.2001
Beziers34 - 19Overmach ParmaStade de la Mediterranee
15:00
Saturday 03.11.2001
Sale44 - 6Connacht1,000Heywood Road
15:00
Saturday 03.11.2001
Bologna10 - 75Saracens1,200Stadio Arcoveggio
17:30
Saturday 03.11.2001
Pontypridd28 - 16Leeds4,200Sardis Road
18:00
Saturday 03.11.2001
Gran Parma25 - 30La Rochelle600Sergio Lanfranchi Stadium
19:00
Saturday 03.11.2001
Colomiers45 - 6Padova3,200Stade Michel Bendichou
19:30
Saturday 03.11.2001
Agen66 - 7Rovigo2,500Stade Armandie
19:30
Saturday 03.11.2001
Montauban19 - 15Ebbw ValeStade de Sapiac
Sunday 04.11.2001Madrid10 - 30Pau300Stade des Alpes
15:00
Sunday 04.11.2001
Bourgoin25 - 27NeathStade Pierre Rajon
15:00
Sunday 04.11.2001
Bristol31 - 15Viadana2,543Memorial Stadium
15:00
Sunday 04.11.2001
Dax94 - 19L`Aquila1,337Stade Maurice Boyau
15:00
Sunday 04.11.2001
London Irish76 - 10Valladolid2,414Madejski Stadium
Round 5
19:00
Friday 04.01.2002
L`Aquila8 - 32London Irish400Stadio Tommaso Fattori
19:30
Friday 04.01.2002
Agen34 - 13Montauban3,000Stade Armandie
20:00
Friday 04.01.2002
Sale41 - 16Narbonne2,561Heywood Road
12:30
Saturday 05.01.2002
Madrid29 - 36Padova300Stade des Alpes
14:30
Saturday 05.01.2002
Connacht61 - 13RomaSportsground
14:30
Saturday 05.01.2002
Neath33 - 29Bristol4,500The Gnoll
14:30
Saturday 05.01.2002
Caerphilly29 - 32La RochelleVirginia Park
15:00
Saturday 05.01.2002
Bologna19 - 62Bordeaux150Stadio Arcoveggio
15:00
Saturday 05.01.2002
GloucesterGran Parma6,567Kingsholm
15:00
Saturday 05.01.2002
Bourgoin60 - 16Viadana1,500Stade Pierre Rajon
15:00
Saturday 05.01.2002
Beziers25 - 26Leeds3,500Stade de la Mediterranee
19:30
Saturday 05.01.2002
Pau40 - 12Colomiers4,265Stade du Hameau
14:30
Sunday 06.01.2002
Rovigo10 - 26Ebbw Vale600Stadio Mario Battaglini
14:30
Sunday 06.01.2002
Overmach ParmaPontypriddStadio XXV Aprile
15:00
Sunday 06.01.2002
Dax95 - 3Valladolid4,000Stade Maurice Boyau
15:00
Sunday 06.01.2002
Saracens113 - 3Steaua Bucharest3,582Vicarage Road
15:00
Sunday 02.01.2005
Bourgoin60 - 16Viadana1,500Stade Pierre Rajon
Round 6
14:30
Saturday 12.01.2002
Roma17 - 62SaleStadio Tre Fontane
14:30
Saturday 12.01.2002
Viadana33 - 26NeathStadio Luigi Zaffanella
14:30
Saturday 12.01.2002
Gran Parma30 - 31Caerphilly1,000Sergio Lanfranchi Stadium
15:00
Saturday 12.01.2002
Ebbw Vale59 - 10Agen1,800Eugene Cross Park
15:00
Saturday 12.01.2002
Padova19 - 28Pau1,000Stadio Plebiscito
15:00
Saturday 12.01.2002
Bologna33 - 10Steaua BucharestStadio Arcoveggio
17:30
Saturday 12.01.2002
Pontypridd41 - 8Beziers3,000Sardis Road
19:00
Saturday 12.01.2002
Bordeaux24 - 25SaracensStade Andre-Moga
19:00
Saturday 12.01.2002
Colomiers80 - 13Madrid3,100Stade Michel Bendichou
19:30
Saturday 12.01.2002
Montauban40 - 9Rovigo3,000Stade de Sapiac
19:30
Saturday 12.01.2002
Narbonne34 - 22ConnachtParc des Sports et de l'Amitie
19:30
Saturday 12.01.2002
La Rochelle11 - 36Gloucester5,000Stade Marcel Deflandre
12:30
Sunday 13.01.2002
Valladolid10 - 14L`Aquila1,300Ciuadad Universitaria
14:30
Sunday 13.01.2002
Leeds58 - 16Overmach Parma1,431Headingley Stadium
15:00
Sunday 13.01.2002
Bristol43 - 17Bourgoin2,695Memorial Stadium
15:00
Sunday 13.01.2002
London Irish28 - 28Dax3,240Madejski Stadium
Quarter-Final
19:05
Friday 25.01.2002
Gloucester46 - 11Ebbw Vale6,816Kingsholm
19:30
Friday 25.01.2002
Sale25 - 20Bristol3,607Heywood Road
19:30
Saturday 26.01.2002
Pau9 - 38London Irish8,000Stade du Hameau
15:00
Sunday 27.01.2002
Saracens15 - 17Pontypridd4,604Vicarage Road
Semi-Final
17:30
Saturday 27.04.2002
London Irish27 - 33Pontypridd7,882Kassam Stadium
14:00
Sunday 28.04.2002
Gloucester27 - 28Sale5,785Franklin's Gardens
Final
14:00
Sunday 26.05.2002
Pontypridd22 - 25Sale12,000Kassam Stadium