Round 1
20:00
Friday 06.10.2000
Dax31 - 10Ebbw Vale2,500 Stade Maurice Boyau
13:00
Saturday 07.10.2000
Connacht14 - 16Beziers500 Sportsground
14:30
Saturday 07.10.2000
Caerphilly27 - 38Agen1,000 Virginia Park
15:00
Saturday 07.10.2000
Rotherham35 - 5Grenoble1,500Andrew IrelandClifton Sports Ground
15:00
Saturday 07.10.2000
Rotherham35 - 5Grenoble1,500 Clifton Sports Ground
15:00
Saturday 07.10.2000
Bristol41 - 24Mont de Marsan1,503 Memorial Stadium
15:00
Saturday 07.10.2000
London Irish42 - 10Aurillac2,277 Madejski Stadium
15:00
Saturday 07.10.2000
Harlequins23 - 16Perigueux1,867 Twickenham Stoop
15:00
Saturday 07.10.2000
Piacenza13 - 29BriveRichard ElliotStadio Beltrametti
15:00
Saturday 07.10.2000
Piacenza13 - 29Brive Stadio Beltrametti
15:00
Saturday 07.10.2000
Treviso28 - 15Newcastle2,000 Stadio Monigo
17:00
Saturday 07.10.2000
Bridgend22 - 26Perpignan1,850 Brewery Field
17:30
Saturday 07.10.2000
Cross Keys18 - 30Bordeaux1,500 Pandy Park
19:30
Saturday 07.10.2000
Clermont55 - 17Neath4,500 Stade Marcel Michelin
19:30
Saturday 07.10.2000
Overmach Parma6 - 30La Rochelle Stadio XXV Aprile
19:30
Saturday 07.10.2000
Narbonne53 - 24Viadana1,000 Parc des Sports et de l'Amitie
19:30
Saturday 07.10.2000
Auch26 - 23Sale4,000 Stade Jacques Fouroux
Round 2
20:00
Friday 13.10.2000
Grenoble36 - 9Bridgend1,000 Stade des Alpes
14:30
Saturday 14.10.2000
Neath45 - 0Connacht1,500Giulio de SantisThe Gnoll
14:30
Saturday 14.10.2000
Sale23 - 14Caerphilly1,500 Heywood Road
14:30
Saturday 14.10.2000
Viadana8 - 29Bourgoin1,000
17:30
Saturday 14.10.2000
Ebbw Vale6 - 18Harlequins2,000 Eugene Cross Park
18:00
Saturday 14.10.2000
La Rochelle34 - 19Bristol6,500Gareth DoyleStade Marcel Deflandre
19:00
Saturday 14.10.2000
Mont de Marsan61 - 15Overmach Parma2,700 Stade Guy Boniface
19:30
Saturday 14.10.2000
Agen25 - 7Auch6,000 Stade Armandie
19:30
Saturday 14.10.2000
Beziers22 - 3Clermont3,000Nigel YatesStade de la Mediterranee
19:30
Saturday 14.10.2000
Bordeaux19 - 26Treviso5,000 Stade Andre-Moga
20:00
Saturday 14.10.2000
Perpignan19 - 20Rotherham8,000 Stade Aime Giral
20:00
Saturday 14.10.2000
Perigueux13 - 22Dax Stade Francis-Rongieras
20:00
Saturday 14.10.2000
Aurillac19 - 36London Irish4,500 Stade Jean Alric
14:30
Sunday 15.10.2000
NewcastleCross Keys2,000 Kingston Park
15:00
Sunday 15.10.2000
Brive44 - 10Piacenza Stade Amedee-Domenech
Round 3
14:30
Saturday 21.10.2000
Cross Keys10 - 20Treviso600 Pandy Park
14:30
Saturday 21.10.2000
Caerphilly36 - 36Auch1,000 Virginia Park
15:00
Saturday 21.10.2000
Rotherham16 - 9Bridgend2,300 Clifton Sports Ground
15:00
Saturday 21.10.2000
Harlequins25 - 3Dax Twickenham Stoop
15:00
Saturday 21.10.2000
London Irish35 - 8Brive3,182Giulio de SantisMadejski Stadium
15:00
Saturday 21.10.2000
Bristol61 - 14Overmach Parma2,073 Memorial Stadium
17:30
Saturday 21.10.2000
Neath23 - 37Beziers3,000 The Gnoll
19:00
Saturday 21.10.2000
Mont de Marsan12 - 7La Rochelle3,500 Stade Guy Boniface
19:30
Saturday 21.10.2000
Agen44 - 9Sale9,000 Stade Armandie
19:30
Saturday 21.10.2000
Narbonne34 - 17Bourgoin3,400 Parc des Sports et de l'Amitie
20:00
Saturday 21.10.2000
Grenoble25 - 16Perpignan3,500 Stade des Alpes
20:00
Saturday 21.10.2000
Perigueux19 - 16Ebbw Vale Stade Francis-Rongieras
20:00
Saturday 21.10.2000
Aurillac41 - 10Piacenza Stade Jean Alric
15:00
Sunday 22.10.2000
Bordeaux18 - 26Newcastle4,000 Stade Andre-Moga
15:00
Sunday 22.10.2000
Clermont58 - 21ConnachtRossano FaccioliStade Marcel Michelin
Round 4
19:30
Friday 27.10.2000
Ebbw Vale50 - 19Perigueux1,200 Eugene Cross Park
19:30
Friday 27.10.2000
Bourgoin15 - 15Narbonne4,100 Stade Pierre Rajon
14:30
Saturday 28.10.2000
Treviso31 - 3Cross Keys3,000 Stadio Monigo
15:00
Saturday 28.10.2000
Connacht3 - 12Clermont1,000 Sportsground
15:00
Saturday 28.10.2000
Sale28 - 23Agen Heywood Road
15:00
Saturday 28.10.2000
Piacenza13 - 58London Irish Stadio Beltrametti
17:30
Saturday 28.10.2000
Bridgend61 - 8Rotherham1,500 Brewery Field
18:00
Saturday 28.10.2000
La Rochelle11 - 16Mont de Marsan3,000 Stade Marcel Deflandre
19:30
Saturday 28.10.2000
Beziers57 - 20Neath6,000 Stade de la Mediterranee
19:30
Saturday 28.10.2000
Auch33 - 15Caerphilly3,000 Stade Jacques Fouroux
19:30
Saturday 28.10.2000
Overmach Parma12 - 25Bristol1,200 Stadio XXV Aprile
20:00
Saturday 28.10.2000
Perpignan48 - 10Grenoble4,500 Stade Aime Giral
20:00
Saturday 28.10.2000
Dax23 - 22Harlequins5,000 Stade Maurice Boyau
20:00
Saturday 28.10.2000
Aurillac26 - 28Brive4,000 Stade Jean Alric
14:30
Sunday 29.10.2000
Newcastle39 - 15Bordeaux3,000Marco SaleraKingston Park
Round 5
14:30
Thursday 11.01.2001
Neath35 - 30Clermont3,000 The Gnoll
19:30
Friday 12.01.2001
Ebbw Vale16 - 19Dax1,000 Eugene Cross Park
20:00
Friday 12.01.2001
Dax54 - 17Perigueux Stade Maurice Boyau
14:30
Saturday 13.01.2001
Piacenza25 - 27Aurillac300 Stadio Beltrametti
14:30
Saturday 13.01.2001
Viadana20 - 22Narbonne
15:00
Saturday 13.01.2001
Sale39 - 17Auch3,500 Heywood Road
17:00
Saturday 13.01.2001
Beziers10 - 9Connacht Stade de la Mediterranee
18:00
Saturday 13.01.2001
Mont de Marsan22 - 12Bristol6,000Antonio LombardiStade Guy Boniface
18:00
Saturday 13.01.2001
La Rochelle43 - 19Overmach Parma Stade Marcel Deflandre
19:00
Saturday 13.01.2001
Bordeaux34 - 10Cross Keys Stade Andre-Moga
19:30
Saturday 13.01.2001
Agen82 - 5Caerphilly3,000 Stade Armandie
20:00
Saturday 13.01.2001
Perpignan48 - 6Bridgend Stade Aime Giral
20:00
Saturday 13.01.2001
Perigueux10 - 55Harlequins Stade Francis-Rongieras
14:30
Sunday 14.01.2001
Newcastle30 - 19Treviso2,496 Kingston Park
15:00
Sunday 14.01.2001
Grenoble12 - 21Rotherham Stade des Alpes
15:00
Sunday 14.01.2001
Brive37 - 27London Irish Stade Amedee-Domenech
Round 6
14:15
Saturday 20.01.2001
Rotherham22 - 30Perpignan2,200 Clifton Sports Ground
14:30
Saturday 20.01.2001
Treviso33 - 20Bordeaux3,000 Stadio Monigo
14:30
Saturday 20.01.2001
Bridgend37 - 32Grenoble1,800 Brewery Field
14:30
Saturday 20.01.2001
Caerphilly31 - 56Sale1,000 Virginia Park
14:30
Saturday 20.01.2001
Overmach Parma26 - 42Mont de Marsan150 Stadio XXV Aprile
15:00
Saturday 20.01.2001
Bristol41 - 41La Rochelle2,105 Memorial Stadium
15:00
Saturday 20.01.2001
Harlequins45 - 22Ebbw Vale3,300 Twickenham Stoop
15:00
Saturday 20.01.2001
Connacht13 - 11Neath700 Sportsground
18:00
Saturday 20.01.2001
Auch15 - 47Agen Stade Jacques Fouroux
14:30
Sunday 21.01.2001
Cross Keys11 - 25Newcastle1,500 Pandy Park
15:00
Sunday 21.01.2001
Clermont43 - 9Beziers3,700 Stade Marcel Michelin
15:00
Sunday 21.01.2001
Brive38 - 32Aurillac4,000 Stade Amedee-Domenech
15:00
Sunday 21.01.2001
London Irish56 - 19Piacenza2,754 Madejski Stadium
15:00
Sunday 21.01.2001
Bourgoin43 - 26Viadana3,000 Stade Pierre Rajon
Quarter-Final
Saturday 27.01.2001Agen31 - 0Beziers Stade Armandie
Saturday 27.01.2001Narbonne34 - 24Perpignan Parc des Sports et de l'Amitie
Sunday 28.01.2001Brive13 - 20Harlequins Stade Amedee-Domenech
Sunday 28.01.2001Newcastle61 - 23Mont de Marsan2,500 Kingston Park
Semi-Final
Saturday 21.04.2001Narbonne22 - 15Agen12,000 Stade Ernest Wallon
Sunday 22.04.2001Harlequins17 - 12Newcastle6,000 Headingley Stadium
Final
Sunday 20.05.2001Harlequins42 - 33Narbonne11,211 Madejski Stadium