Round 1
19:30
Friday 19.11.1999
Ebbw Vale32 - 9Connacht2,500Eugene Cross Park
14:00
Saturday 20.11.1999
Caerphilly21 - 33Pau1,000Virginia Park
14:30
Saturday 20.11.1999
Roma26 - 29Agen1,000Stadio Tre Fontane
14:30
Saturday 20.11.1999
Calvisano16 - 25Bordeaux1,200Peroni Stadium
14:30
Saturday 20.11.1999
Steaua Bucharest19 - 30Toulon2,500Club of Army
14:30
Saturday 20.11.1999
Bridgend37 - 21Spain1,200Brewery Field
15:00
Saturday 20.11.1999
London Irish37 - 21Brive3,131Twickenham Stoop
15:00
Saturday 20.11.1999
Gloucester22 - 13Biarritz3,218Kingsholm
15:00
Saturday 20.11.1999
Sale16 - 28Perpignan2,076Heywood Road
15:00
Saturday 20.11.1999
Bedford28 - 18Newport1,875Goldington Road
19:30
Saturday 20.11.1999
Castres27 - 12Rovigo1,000Stade Pierre Antoine
19:30
Saturday 20.11.1999
Dax21 - 28Bristol5,000Stade Maurice Boyau
15:00
Sunday 21.11.1999
Aurillac53 - 22Dunvant2,508Stade Jean Alric
19:30
Sunday 21.11.1999
Narbonne19 - 20Newcastle2,000Parc des Sports et de l'Amitie
Round 2
20:00
Friday 26.11.1999
Bordeaux33 - 19Dax6,000Stade Andre-Moga
14:30
Saturday 27.11.1999
Steaua Bucharest30 - 20Connacht1,500Club of Army
14:30
Saturday 27.11.1999
Dunvant16 - 42Narbonne300Broadacre
17:30
Saturday 27.11.1999
Newport22 - 26Castres6,000Rodney Parade
18:30
Saturday 27.11.1999
Biarritz29 - 6Bridgend3,000Parc Aguilera
19:00
Saturday 27.11.1999
Pau30 - 12Sale5,500Stade du Hameau
19:30
Saturday 27.11.1999
Agen28 - 16London Irish3,000Stade Armandie
19:30
Saturday 27.11.1999
Perpignan53 - 7Caerphilly3,000Stade Aime Giral
20:00
Saturday 27.11.1999
Toulon19 - 21Ebbw Vale3,000Stade Felix Mayol
12:30
Sunday 28.11.1999
Spain19 - 42Gloucester2,000
14:30
Sunday 28.11.1999
Rovigo24 - 33Bedford1,500Stadio Mario Battaglini
15:00
Sunday 28.11.1999
Bristol20 - 6Calvisano2,334Memorial Stadium
15:00
Sunday 28.11.1999
Newcastle55 - 7Aurillac1,975Kingston Park
15:00
Sunday 28.11.1999
Brive64 - 17Roma5,500Stade Amedee-Domenech
Round 3
16:00
Wednesday 08.12.1999
Spain3 - 59Biarritz1,200
19:30
Friday 10.12.1999
Bristol27 - 19Bordeaux1,700Memorial Stadium
19:30
Friday 10.12.1999
Ebbw Vale58 - 27Steaua Bucharest2,000Eugene Cross Park
14:00
Saturday 11.12.1999
Bedford25 - 60Castres1,438Goldington Road
14:30
Saturday 11.12.1999
Newport26 - 10Rovigo3,000Rodney Parade
14:30
Saturday 11.12.1999
Connacht27 - 13Toulon1,000Sportsground
14:30
Saturday 11.12.1999
Dunvant26 - 45Newcastle400Broadacre
15:00
Saturday 11.12.1999
Sale51 - 14Caerphilly1,086Heywood Road
17:30
Saturday 11.12.1999
Bridgend29 - 29Gloucester1,500Brewery Field
19:30
Saturday 11.12.1999
Dax33 - 6Calvisano3,000Stade Maurice Boyau
19:30
Saturday 11.12.1999
Agen31 - 9Brive4,000Stade Armandie
14:30
Sunday 12.12.1999
Roma7 - 46London Irish800Stadio Tre Fontane
15:00
Sunday 12.12.1999
Aurillac18 - 15Narbonne2,000Stade Jean Alric
15:30
Sunday 12.12.1999
Perpignan18 - 13Pau2,000Stade Aime Giral
Round 4
19:30
Wednesday 15.12.1999
Biarritz57 - 10Spain1,000Parc Aguilera
20:00
Friday 17.12.1999
Bordeaux28 - 14Bristol3,000Stade Andre-Moga
14:30
Saturday 18.12.1999
Calvisano9 - 18Dax600Peroni Stadium
14:30
Saturday 18.12.1999
Castres56 - 6Bedford3,000Stade Pierre Antoine
14:30
Saturday 18.12.1999
Caerphilly10 - 31Sale500Virginia Park
14:30
Saturday 18.12.1999
Steaua Bucharest27 - 43Ebbw Vale1,500Club of Army
14:30
Saturday 18.12.1999
Brive13 - 28Agen2,500Stade Amedee-Domenech
15:00
Saturday 18.12.1999
London Irish39 - 13Roma2,883Twickenham Stoop
15:00
Saturday 18.12.1999
Gloucester23 - 6Bridgend3,000Kingsholm
19:30
Saturday 18.12.1999
Pau28 - 16Perpignan7,000Stade du Hameau
19:30
Saturday 18.12.1999
Narbonne36 - 20Aurillac1,000Parc des Sports et de l'Amitie
20:00
Saturday 18.12.1999
Toulon41 - 15Connacht1,500Stade Felix Mayol
14:00
Sunday 19.12.1999
Rovigo15 - 23Newport800Stadio Mario Battaglini
14:30
Sunday 19.12.1999
Newcastle51 - 10Dunvant1,349Kingston Park
Round 5
14:30
Saturday 08.01.2000
Calvisano9 - 26Bristol1,000Peroni Stadium
14:30
Saturday 08.01.2000
Caerphilly17 - 39Perpignan600Virginia Park
14:30
Saturday 08.01.2000
Connacht41 - 7Steaua Bucharest1,000Sportsground
14:30
Saturday 08.01.2000
Bridgend11 - 30Biarritz1,300Brewery Field
15:00
Saturday 08.01.2000
London Irish23 - 22Agen3,088Twickenham Stoop
15:00
Saturday 08.01.2000
Gloucester47 - 7Spain3,361Kingsholm
15:00
Saturday 08.01.2000
Sale35 - 53Pau1,575Heywood Road
15:00
Saturday 08.01.2000
Castres21 - 3Newport4,586Stade Pierre Antoine
17:30
Saturday 08.01.2000
Ebbw Vale56 - 26Toulon3,000Eugene Cross Park
19:30
Saturday 08.01.2000
Dax25 - 20Bordeaux5,000Stade Maurice Boyau
19:30
Saturday 08.01.2000
Narbonne30 - 3Dunvant1,500Parc des Sports et de l'Amitie
14:00
Sunday 09.01.2000
Bedford10 - 20Rovigo1,313Goldington Road
14:30
Sunday 09.01.2000
Roma18 - 43Brive800Stadio Tre Fontane
15:00
Sunday 09.01.2000
Aurillac17 - 10Newcastle3,500Stade Jean Alric
Round 6
19:30
Friday 14.01.2000
Pau72 - 12Caerphilly6,000Stade du Hameau
19:30
Friday 14.01.2000
Newcastle19 - 11Narbonne1,599Kingston Park
20:00
Friday 14.01.2000
Bordeaux33 - 23Calvisano2,000Stade Andre-Moga
14:30
Saturday 15.01.2000
Connacht19 - 42Ebbw Vale1,500Sportsground
14:30
Saturday 15.01.2000
Dunvant15 - 10Aurillac200Broadacre
15:00
Saturday 15.01.2000
Perpignan46 - 23Sale3,120Stade Aime Giral
17:30
Saturday 15.01.2000
Newport45 - 19Bedford3,000Rodney Parade
18:00
Saturday 15.01.2000
Toulon49 - 10Steaua Bucharest2,000Stade Felix Mayol
18:30
Saturday 15.01.2000
Biarritz39 - 25Gloucester5,000Parc Aguilera
19:30
Saturday 15.01.2000
Agen73 - 13Roma3,000Stade Armandie
12:30
Sunday 16.01.2000
Spain19 - 24Bridgend3,200
15:00
Sunday 16.01.2000
Bristol50 - 13Dax3,206Memorial Stadium
15:00
Sunday 16.01.2000
Rovigo26 - 59Castres1,450Stadio Mario Battaglini
15:00
Sunday 16.01.2000
Brive49 - 31London Irish5,000Stade Amedee-Domenech
Quarter-Final
16:00
Saturday 15.04.2000
Pau36 - 20Newcastle7,000Stade du Hameau
17:30
Saturday 15.04.2000
Ebbw Vale20 - 21London Irish4,000Eugene Cross Park
19:30
Saturday 15.04.2000
Castres43 - 33Perpignan3,000Stade Pierre Antoine
20:00
Saturday 15.04.2000
Biarritz29 - 32Bristol3,300Parc Aguilera
Semi-Final
20:00
Friday 05.05.2000
Castres40 - 30London Irish5,800Stade Michel Bendichou
19:30
Saturday 06.05.2000
Pau51 - 27Bristol7,500Stade Maurice Trélut
Final
15:00
Sunday 28.05.2000
Pau34 - 21Castres6,000Stade Ernest Wallon