Round 1
14:30
Saturday 19.09.1998
Caerphilly31 - 28Perigueux1,500Virginia Park
14:30
Saturday 19.09.1998
Bridgend17 - 32Agen700Brewery Field
19:45
Saturday 19.09.1998
Brive31 - 22Biarritz5,000Stade Amedee-Domenech
20:00
Saturday 19.09.1998
Narbonne41 - 17RovigoParc des Sports et de l'Amitie
20:00
Saturday 19.09.1998
Bourgoin55 - 10Spain4,000Stade Pierre Rajon
20:00
Saturday 19.09.1998
Castres87 - 10Aberavon2,500Stade Pierre Antoine
14:30
Sunday 20.09.1998
Steaua Bucharest22 - 31Pau400Stadionul Dan Paltinisanu
17:00
Sunday 20.09.1998
Racing Club de France37 - 21Newport300Stade Manoir
17:00
Sunday 20.09.1998
Roma18 - 25Dax1,800Stadio Tre Fontane
Round 2
20:00
Friday 25.09.1998
Pau37 - 3Biarritz7,000Stade du Hameau
14:30
Saturday 26.09.1998
Newport12 - 31Connacht655Rodney Parade
14:30
Saturday 26.09.1998
Aberavon12 - 30Roma600Talbot Athletic Ground
14:30
Saturday 26.09.1998
Steaua Bucharest45 - 43Bridgend3,000Stadionul Dan Paltinisanu
17:00
Saturday 26.09.1998
Perigueux40 - 18Racing Club de France2,300Stade Francis-Rongieras
17:00
Saturday 26.09.1998
Spain15 - 61Castres2,500
17:00
Saturday 26.09.1998
Portugal7 - 85Brive1,800Estadio Universitario de Lisboa
19:30
Saturday 26.09.1998
Dax24 - 22Clermont3,500Stade Maurice Boyau
16:00
Sunday 27.09.1998
Rovigo34 - 14Caerphilly1,500Stadio Mario Battaglini
Round 3
14:00
Sunday 04.10.1998
Roma25 - 21Spain1,000Stadio Tre Fontane
14:30
Wednesday 07.10.1998
Connacht29 - 28Perigueux1,000Sportsground
19:00
Wednesday 07.10.1998
Clermont97 - 13Aberavon1,500Stade Marcel Michelin
19:15
Wednesday 07.10.1998
Caerphilly17 - 34Narbonne700Virginia Park
19:15
Wednesday 07.10.1998
Bridgend45 - 24Portugal1,400Brewery Field
20:00
Wednesday 07.10.1998
Racing Club de France28 - 12Rovigo200Stade Manoir
20:00
Wednesday 07.10.1998
Castres9 - 30Bourgoin2,000Stade Pierre Antoine
20:00
Wednesday 07.10.1998
Biarritz10 - 9Agen1,000Parc Aguilera
20:30
Wednesday 07.10.1998
Brive26 - 9Pau6,000Stade Amedee-Domenech
Round 4
14:30
Saturday 10.10.1998
Aberavon28 - 41Dax1,000Talbot Athletic Ground
16:00
Saturday 10.10.1998
Spain13 - 88Clermont1,000
19:00
Saturday 10.10.1998
Pau45 - 21Bridgend3,000Stade du Hameau
19:00
Saturday 10.10.1998
Portugal18 - 23Steaua Bucharest800Estadio Universitario de Lisboa
20:00
Saturday 10.10.1998
Bourgoin50 - 22Roma3,000Stade Pierre Rajon
15:00
Sunday 11.10.1998
Narbonne66 - 5Racing Club de France1,500Parc des Sports et de l'Amitie
15:00
Sunday 11.10.1998
Perigueux31 - 16Newport2,000Stade Francis-Rongieras
15:00
Sunday 11.10.1998
Agen34 - 35Brive3,000Stade Armandie
15:30
Sunday 11.10.1998
Rovigo20 - 21Connacht1,200Stadio Mario Battaglini
Round 5
14:30
Saturday 17.10.1998
Connacht26 - 38Narbonne2,500Sportsground
14:30
Saturday 17.10.1998
Newport27 - 18Rovigo1,100Rodney Parade
19:30
Saturday 17.10.1998
Dax41 - 0SpainStade Maurice Boyau
20:00
Saturday 17.10.1998
Clermont23 - 14Bourgoin5,000Stade Marcel Michelin
20:00
Saturday 17.10.1998
Agen15 - 11Pau3,500Stade Armandie
20:00
Saturday 17.10.1998
Biarritz62 - 11Portugal1,000Parc Aguilera
15:00
Sunday 18.10.1998
Racing Club de France20 - 31Caerphilly200Stade Manoir
16:30
Sunday 18.10.1998
Roma15 - 48Castres2,000Stadio Tre Fontane
19:45
Sunday 18.10.1998
Brive49 - 10Steaua Bucharest5,000Stade Amedee-Domenech
Round 6
14:30
Saturday 31.10.1998
Caerphilly39 - 8Connacht600Virginia Park
14:30
Saturday 31.10.1998
Rovigo7 - 25Perigueux1,000Stadio Mario Battaglini
17:00
Saturday 31.10.1998
Spain6 - 18Aberavon4,000
18:00
Saturday 31.10.1998
Bourgoin47 - 17Dax3,000Stade Pierre Rajon
18:00
Saturday 31.10.1998
Pau78 - 0Portugal3,000Stade du Hameau
19:30
Saturday 31.10.1998
Castres15 - 16Clermont5,000Stade Pierre Antoine
20:00
Saturday 31.10.1998
Narbonne31 - 17Newport3,000Parc des Sports et de l'Amitie
20:00
Saturday 31.10.1998
Agen60 - 7Steaua Bucharest3,000Stade Armandie
20:00
Saturday 31.10.1998
Biarritz45 - 12Bridgend1,000Parc Aguilera
Round 7
14:30
Saturday 07.11.1998
Connacht14 - 19Racing Club de France500Sportsground
14:30
Saturday 07.11.1998
Newport30 - 35Caerphilly2,500Rodney Parade
14:30
Saturday 07.11.1998
Aberavon5 - 26Bourgoin800Talbot Athletic Ground
14:30
Saturday 07.11.1998
Bridgend20 - 15Brive1,500Brewery Field
14:30
Saturday 07.11.1998
Steaua Bucharest24 - 45Biarritz2,000Stadionul Dan Paltinisanu
16:00
Saturday 07.11.1998
Portugal13 - 81Agen1,500Estadio Universitario de Lisboa
19:30
Saturday 07.11.1998
Perigueux16 - 18Narbonne2,000Stade Francis-Rongieras
19:30
Saturday 07.11.1998
Dax15 - 9Castres3,000Stade Maurice Boyau
18:00
Wednesday 11.11.1998
Clermont57 - 7Roma5,000Stade Marcel Michelin
Quarter-Final
15:30
Saturday 12.12.1998
Narbonne30 - 13PauParc des Sports et de l'Amitie
19:30
Saturday 12.12.1998
Brive43 - 12Caerphilly4,000Stade Amedee-Domenech
15:00
Sunday 13.12.1998
Clermont66 - 13Dax3,872Stade Marcel Michelin
15:00
Sunday 13.12.1998
Bourgoin29 - 19Agen6,000Stade Pierre Rajon
Semi-Final
15:15
Sunday 10.01.1999
Clermont27 - 21Narbonne10,500Stade Marcel Michelin
15:15
Sunday 10.01.1999
Bourgoin26 - 23Brive12,000Stade Pierre Rajon
Final
16:00
Saturday 27.02.1999
Bourgoin16 - 35Clermont31,986Stade de Gerland