Round 1
19:45
Thursday 10.01.2002
Sale45 - 3Glasgow3,967Nigel OwensHeywood Road
19:30
Friday 11.10.2002
Neath16 - 16Leicester6,835David McHughThe Gnoll
19:30
Friday 11.10.2002
Edinburgh27 - 17Newport4,358Didier MeneMeadowbank
19:35
Friday 11.10.2002
Leinster29 - 23Bristol6,000Andrew IrelandDonnybrook Stadium
19:45
Friday 11.10.2002
Sale18 - 24Bourgoin5,007Nigel WilliamsHeywood Road
14:30
Saturday 12.10.2002
Scarlets45 - 15Glasgow5,784Giulio de SantisStradey Park
14:30
Saturday 12.10.2002
Calvisano16 - 32Beziers1,100Dave PearsonPeroni Stadium
15:00
Saturday 12.10.2002
Gloucester35 - 16Munster11,200Joel DumeKingsholm
15:00
Saturday 12.10.2002
Toulouse28 - 23London Irish8,000Nigel WhitehouseStade Ernest Wallon
17:30
Saturday 12.10.2002
Cardiff15 - 26Biarritz6,500Chris WhiteBT Sport Cardiff Arms Park
19:30
Saturday 12.10.2002
Perpignan46 - 27Viadana3,500Iain RamageStade Aime Giral
19:30
Saturday 12.10.2002
Clermont47 - 12Swansea9,000Donal CourtneyStade Marcel Michelin
16:30
Sunday 13.10.2002
Northampton32 - 9Ulster9,481Antonio LombardiFranklin's Gardens
Round 2
19:05
Friday 18.10.2002
Ulster25 - 6Cardiff11,000Rob DicksonKingspan Stadium
19:30
Friday 18.10.2002
Bourgoin54 - 38Scarlets8,300Iain RamageStade Pierre Rajon
19:30
Friday 18.10.2002
Glasgow26 - 14Sale5,283Didier MeneHughenden
19:30
Friday 18.10.2002
Newport19 - 34Toulouse6,730Chris WhiteRodney Parade
20:45
Friday 18.10.2002
Viadana28 - 80Gloucester2,000Simon McDowellStadio Luigi Zaffanella
15:00
Saturday 19.10.2002
Biarritz23 - 30Northampton5,500Alain RollandParc Aguilera
15:00
Saturday 19.10.2002
Bristol24 - 19Clermont4,607Nigel WhitehouseMemorial Stadium
15:00
Saturday 19.10.2002
Munster30 - 21Perpignan12,000Tony SpreadburyThomond Park
15:00
Saturday 19.10.2002
Leicester63 - 0Calvisano14,525Nigel OwensWelford Road
19:00
Saturday 19.10.2002
Beziers21 - 16Neath6,000Marco SaleraStade de la Mediterranee
19:30
Saturday 19.10.2002
Swansea10 - 51Leinster3,500Joel JutgeSt Helens
15:00
Sunday 20.10.2002
London Irish24 - 8Edinburgh6,606Antonio LombardiMadejski Stadium
Round 3
14:45
Friday 06.12.2002
Edinburgh9 - 30Toulouse4,372David McHughMeadowbank
19:15
Friday 06.12.2002
Ulster13 - 9Biarritz11,650Tony SpreadburyKingspan Stadium
19:30
Friday 06.12.2002
Munster64 - 0Viadana6,500Hugh WatkinsIrish Independent Park
19:45
Friday 06.12.2002
Sale19 - 30Scarlets5,700Joel JutgeHeywood Road
14:30
Saturday 07.12.2002
Swansea26 - 19Bristol3,200Giulio de SantisSt Helens
14:30
Saturday 07.12.2002
Calvisano38 - 29Neath2,500Dave PearsonPeroni Stadium
14:30
Saturday 07.12.2002
Newport16 - 12London Irish6,435Joel DumeRodney Parade
15:00
Saturday 07.12.2002
Clermont20 - 23Leinster10,000Paul AdamsStade Marcel Michelin
15:00
Saturday 07.12.2002
Northampton25 - 11Cardiff10,000Iain RamageFranklin's Gardens
13:15
Sunday 08.12.2002
Gloucester33 - 16Perpignan8,112Nigel WilliamsKingsholm
15:00
Sunday 08.12.2002
Beziers12 - 24Leicester8,000Alan LewisStade de la Mediterranee
15:00
Sunday 08.12.2002
Bourgoin35 - 21Glasgow8,500Chris WhiteStade Pierre Rajon
Round 4
19:30
Friday 13.12.2002
Glasgow13 - 12Bourgoin2,867Giulio de SantisHughenden
19:30
Friday 13.12.2002
Scarlets17 - 12Sale7,182Alain RollandStradey Park
19:35
Friday 13.12.2002
Leinster12 - 9Clermont7,500Chris WhiteDonnybrook Stadium
14:00
Saturday 14.12.2002
Toulouse50 - 17Edinburgh14,000Tony SpreadburyStade Ernest Wallon
14:30
Saturday 14.12.2002
Neath56 - 10Calvisano3,000Eric DarriereThe Gnoll
14:45
Saturday 14.12.2002
Leicester53 - 10Beziers15,444Nigel WilliamsWelford Road
15:00
Saturday 14.12.2002
Perpignan31 - 23Gloucester8,000David McHughStade Aime Giral
15:00
Saturday 14.12.2002
Biarritz25 - 20Ulster8,000Dave PearsonParc Aguilera
18:00
Saturday 14.12.2002
Viadana22 - 55Munster2,000Andrew IrelandStadio Luigi Zaffanella
13:30
Sunday 15.12.2002
Cardiff0 - 31Northampton4,700Joel JutgeBT Sport Cardiff Arms Park
15:00
Sunday 15.12.2002
Bristol41 - 23Swansea4,327Simon McDowellMemorial Stadium
15:00
Sunday 15.12.2002
London Irish42 - 5Newport7,102Antonio LombardiMadejski Stadium
Round 5
19:30
Friday 10.01.2003
Scarlets37 - 22Bourgoin8,421David McHughStradey Park
19:30
Friday 10.01.2003
Edinburgh32 - 25London Irish4,451Eric DarriereMeadowbank
19:35
Friday 10.01.2003
Leinster48 - 19Swansea7,500Nigel OwensDonnybrook Stadium
14:30
Saturday 11.01.2003
Calvisano22 - 40Leicester3,000Gregg DaviesPeroni Stadium
14:45
Saturday 11.01.2003
Cardiff21 - 33Ulster4,000Robin GoodliffeBT Sport Cardiff Arms Park
14:45
Saturday 11.01.2003
Northampton17 - 14Biarritz10,523Alan LewisFranklin's Gardens
15:00
Saturday 11.01.2003
Gloucester64 - 16Viadana8,271Franck MacielloKingsholm
15:00
Saturday 11.01.2003
Perpignan23 - 8Munster8,000Nigel WilliamsStade Aime Giral
15:00
Saturday 11.01.2003
Toulouse70 - 18Newport8,000Dave PearsonStade Ernest Wallon
15:00
Sunday 12.01.2003
Clermont22 - 30Bristol7,000Iain RamageStade Marcel Michelin
18:45
Monday 13.01.2003
Neath23 - 18Beziers3,000Roy MaybankThe Gnoll
Round 6
19:05
Friday 17.01.2003
Ulster16 - 13Northampton12,500Joel DumeKingspan Stadium
19:30
Friday 17.01.2003
Glasgow8 - 34Scarlets3,207Tony SpreadburyHughenden
14:30
Saturday 18.01.2003
Newport42 - 32Edinburgh5,880Christophe BerdosRodney Parade
14:45
Saturday 18.01.2003
Munster33 - 6Gloucester13,300Joel JutgeThomond Park
15:00
Saturday 18.01.2003
Leicester36 - 11Neath16,845Alain RollandWelford Road
15:00
Saturday 18.01.2003
Viadana35 - 39Perpignan1,000Roy MaybankStadio Luigi Zaffanella
15:00
Saturday 18.01.2003
Bourgoin43 - 15Sale7,000Donal CourtneyStade Pierre Rajon
15:00
Saturday 18.01.2003
Swansea19 - 24Clermont3,000Gregg DaviesSt Helens
15:00
Saturday 18.01.2003
Biarritz75 - 25Cardiff4,000Giulio de SantisParc Aguilera
18:00
Saturday 18.01.2003
Beziers16 - 19Calvisano800Simon McDowellStade de la Mediterranee
13:45
Sunday 19.01.2003
Bristol12 - 25Leinster7,013Nigel OwensMemorial Stadium
13:45
Sunday 19.01.2003
London Irish32 - 29Toulouse9,297Iain RamageMadejski Stadium
Quarter-Final
14:45
Saturday 12.04.2003
Toulouse32 - 16Northampton36,500Alan LewisStadium Municipal
15:35
Saturday 12.04.2003
Leinster18 - 13Biarritz46,000Steve LanderLansdowne Road
16:00
Sunday 13.04.2003
Leicester7 - 20Munster17,500Nigel WilliamsWelford Road
19:30
Wednesday 16.04.2003
Scarlets19 - 26Perpignan10,800Tony SpreadburyStradey Park
Semi-Final
15:00
Saturday 26.04.2003
Toulouse13 - 12Munster36,500Chris WhiteStadium Municipal
14:45
Sunday 27.04.2003
Leinster14 - 21Perpignan37,000Nigel WilliamsLansdowne Road
Final
15:00
Saturday 24.05.2003
Toulouse22 - 17Perpignan28,600Chris WhiteLansdowne Road