Round 1
18:45
Friday 28.09.2001
Cardiff25 - 17Northampton10,200Joel JutgeBT Sport Cardiff Arms Park
19:00
Friday 28.09.2001
Leinster40 - 10Toulouse7,500Steve LanderDonnybrook Stadium
19:30
Friday 28.09.2001
Glasgow19 - 19Clermont5,764Alan LewisHughenden
14:30
Saturday 29.09.2001
Swansea21 - 16Edinburgh4,000Giovanni MorandinSt Helens
15:00
Saturday 29.09.2001
Munster28 - 23Castres10,500Chris WhiteThomond Park
15:30
Saturday 29.09.2001
Treviso28 - 33Ulster4,000Paul AdamsStadio Monigo
17:15
Saturday 29.09.2001
Leicester12 - 9Scarlets15,170David McHughWelford Road
18:15
Saturday 29.09.2001
Newcastle21 - 34Newport5,000Antonio LombardiKingston Park
18:30
Saturday 29.09.2001
Biarritz6 - 14Bath6,500Nigel WilliamsParc Aguilera
19:10
Saturday 29.09.2001
Bridgend24 - 30Harlequins4,000Joel DumeBrewery Field
19:30
Saturday 29.09.2001
Perpignan56 - 3Calvisano3,000Andrew IrelandStade Aime Giral
15:45
Sunday 30.09.2001
Wasps19 - 25Stade Francais5,950Iain RamageLoftus Road
Round 2
18:45
Friday 05.10.2001
Scarlets20 - 6Perpignan4,326Steve LanderStradey Park
18:50
Friday 05.10.2001
Ulster42 - 19Wasps10,000Giulio de SantisKingspan Stadium
19:00
Friday 05.10.2001
Leinster28 - 9Newcastle7,500Daniel GilletDonnybrook Stadium
19:30
Friday 05.10.2001
Edinburgh6 - 6Biarritz4,470Tony SpreadburyMyreside
14:15
Saturday 06.10.2001
Bath38 - 9Swansea7,727Didier MeneRecreation Ground
16:00
Saturday 06.10.2001
Clermont37 - 10Cardiff8,500Rob DicksonStade Marcel Michelin
17:00
Saturday 06.10.2001
Harlequins8 - 24Munster9,000Nigel WhitehouseTwickenham Stoop
18:00
Saturday 06.10.2001
Stade Francais42 - 9Treviso3,742David TyndallStade Jean Bouin
18:15
Saturday 06.10.2001
Newport21 - 20Toulouse9,180Alain RollandRodney Parade
19:30
Saturday 06.10.2001
Castres35 - 23Bridgend3,000John SteeleStade Pierre Antoine
14:30
Sunday 07.10.2001
Calvisano3 - 37Leicester2,500Gareth SimmondsPeroni Stadium
15:45
Sunday 07.10.2001
Northampton30 - 9Glasgow7,433Marco SaleraFranklin's Gardens
Round 3
19:00
Friday 26.10.2001
Leinster21 - 6Newport7,500Rob DicksonDonnybrook Stadium
19:05
Friday 26.10.2001
Bridgend12 - 16Munster4,000Antonio LombardiBrewery Field
14:50
Saturday 27.10.2001
Stade Francais40 - 11Ulster6,000Steve LanderStade Jean Bouin
15:00
Saturday 27.10.2001
Cardiff46 - 7Glasgow9,300Chris WhiteBT Sport Cardiff Arms Park
15:00
Saturday 27.10.2001
Northampton15 - 21Clermont7,873Clayton ThomasFranklin's Gardens
17:30
Saturday 27.10.2001
Swansea15 - 10Biarritz3,000Andrew IrelandSt Helens
18:15
Saturday 27.10.2001
Edinburgh6 - 37Bath5,163Alan LewisMyreside
19:30
Saturday 27.10.2001
Perpignan30 - 31Leicester11,000Giulio de SantisStade Aime Giral
14:30
Sunday 28.10.2001
Calvisano13 - 31Scarlets300Daniel GilletPeroni Stadium
14:50
Sunday 28.10.2001
Toulouse33 - 13Newcastle8,228Paul AdamsStade Ernest Wallon
15:00
Sunday 28.10.2001
Wasps29 - 24Treviso3,700Gerard BorreaniLoftus Road
15:45
Sunday 28.10.2001
Harlequins17 - 39Castres5,512David McHughTwickenham Stoop
Round 4
14:50
Friday 02.11.2001
Ulster19 - 16Stade Francais13,000Nigel WhitehouseKingspan Stadium
19:05
Friday 02.11.2001
Newport21 - 26Leinster10,285Chris WhiteRodney Parade
14:30
Saturday 03.11.2001
Scarlets93 - 14Calvisano4,000Steve LanderStradey Park
14:30
Saturday 03.11.2001
Treviso32 - 17Wasps4,000Iain RamageStadio Monigo
15:00
Saturday 03.11.2001
Newcastle42 - 9Toulouse5,041Rob DicksonKingston Park
15:00
Saturday 03.11.2001
Clermont50 - 17Northampton10,146Antonio LombardiStade Marcel Michelin
15:00
Saturday 03.11.2001
Munster40 - 6Bridgend8,500Didier MeneIrish Independent Park
15:00
Saturday 03.11.2001
Bath17 - 10Edinburgh7,811Joel DumeRecreation Ground
18:30
Saturday 03.11.2001
Biarritz24 - 15Swansea4,000David TyndallParc Aguilera
19:30
Saturday 03.11.2001
Leicester54 - 15Perpignan15,662Alain RollandWelford Road
19:30
Saturday 03.11.2001
Castres24 - 18Harlequins5,000Robert DaviesStade Pierre Antoine
15:45
Sunday 04.11.2001
Glasgow47 - 32Cardiff4,823Giulio de SantisHughenden
Round 5
19:30
Friday 04.01.2002
Glasgow31 - 27Northampton3,426Joel DumeHughenden
20:05
Friday 04.01.2002
Perpignan42 - 10Scarlets4,500David McHughStade Aime Giral
14:30
Saturday 05.01.2002
Treviso6 - 59Stade Francais4,000Chris WhiteStadio Monigo
15:00
Saturday 05.01.2002
Cardiff26 - 20Clermont9,000Tony SpreadburyBT Sport Cardiff Arms Park
15:00
Saturday 05.01.2002
Munster51 - 17Harlequins14,000Stefano ManciniThomond Park
15:00
Saturday 05.01.2002
Leicester29 - 7Calvisano15,140Gerard BorreaniWelford Road
17:00
Saturday 05.01.2002
Bridgend26 - 37Castres1,500Andrew IrelandBrewery Field
17:30
Saturday 05.01.2002
Swansea12 - 24Bath3,000Iain RamageSt Helens
18:00
Saturday 05.01.2002
Toulouse36 - 23Newport6,400Alan LewisStade Ernest Wallon
18:30
Saturday 05.01.2002
Biarritz45 - 14Edinburgh3,500Hugh WatkinsParc Aguilera
15:45
Sunday 06.01.2002
Wasps36 - 32Ulster5,556Giovanni MorandinLoftus Road
Round 6
19:30
Tuesday 08.01.2002
Newcastle15 - 17Leinster1,146Gareth SimmondsHeadingley Stadium
19:00
Friday 11.01.2002
Ulster59 - 3Treviso12,500Nigel WhitehouseKingspan Stadium
19:05
Friday 11.01.2002
Newport53 - 17Newcastle8,173Didier MeneRodney Parade
19:30
Friday 11.01.2002
Edinburgh30 - 20Swansea3,256Joel JutgeMyreside
14:30
Saturday 12.01.2002
Calvisano18 - 33Perpignan1,300Nigel OwensPeroni Stadium
15:00
Saturday 12.01.2002
Northampton26 - 15Cardiff9,769Iain RamageFranklin's Gardens
15:00
Saturday 12.01.2002
Harlequins29 - 25Bridgend4,152Donal CourtneyTwickenham Stoop
15:00
Saturday 12.01.2002
Castres21 - 13Munster9,200Tony SpreadburyStade Pierre Antoine
15:00
Saturday 12.01.2002
Scarlets24 - 12Leicester10,614Rob DicksonStradey Park
18:00
Saturday 12.01.2002
Stade Francais31 - 0Wasps8,000Antonio LombardiStade Jean Bouin
18:15
Saturday 12.01.2002
Bath31 - 13Biarritz7,900Giulio de SantisRecreation Ground
14:30
Sunday 13.01.2002
Toulouse43 - 7Leinster6,747Steve LeyshonStade Ernest Wallon
15:00
Sunday 13.01.2002
Clermont44 - 13Glasgow10,000David McHughStade Marcel Michelin
Quarter-Final
14:45
Friday 26.01.2001
Castres22 - 21Clermont9,500Chris WhiteStade Pierre Antoine
15:00
Saturday 26.01.2002
Bath10 - 27Scarlets8,200Alan LewisRecreation Ground
16:15
Saturday 26.01.2002
Stade Francais14 - 16Munster12,000Nigel WhitehouseStade Jean Bouin
15:00
Sunday 27.01.2002
Leicester29 - 18Leinster16,249Joel JutgeWelford Road
Semi-Final
15:00
Saturday 27.04.2002
Castres17 - 25Munster20,400Chris WhiteStade de la Mediterranee
15:00
Sunday 28.04.2002
Leicester13 - 12Scarlets28,849David McHughCity Ground
Final
15:00
Saturday 25.05.2002
Leicester15 - 9Munster74,600Joel JutgePrincipality Stadium