Round 1
19:00
Friday 06.10.2000
Edinburgh29 - 21Leinster3,700Myreside
19:05
Friday 06.10.2000
Scarlets20 - 27Gloucester7,000Stradey Park
19:15
Friday 06.10.2000
Ulster32 - 23Cardiff12,000Kingspan Stadium
14:00
Saturday 07.10.2000
Munster26 - 18Newport9,200Thomond Park
14:30
Saturday 07.10.2000
Pontypridd40 - 25Glasgow2,500Sardis Road
14:30
Saturday 07.10.2000
Swansea54 - 28Wasps5,500St Helens
15:00
Saturday 07.10.2000
Toulouse22 - 32Saracens20,000Stadium Municipal
15:00
Saturday 07.10.2000
Roma5 - 14Colomiers600Stadio Tre Fontane
15:00
Saturday 07.10.2000
Leicester46 - 18Pau12,331Welford Road
16:15
Saturday 07.10.2000
Biarritz37 - 30Northampton10,000Parc Aguilera
18:05
Saturday 07.10.2000
Bath25 - 13Castres7,135Recreation Ground
19:00
Saturday 07.10.2000
Stade Francais92 - 7L`Aquila6,000Stade Jean Bouin
Round 2
19:00
Friday 13.10.2000
Leinster35 - 9Biarritz4,000Kingspan Stadium
19:05
Friday 13.10.2000
Newport28 - 17Bath11,432Rodney Parade
14:00
Saturday 14.10.2000
Pau12 - 9Pontypridd4,000Stade du Hameau
14:30
Saturday 14.10.2000
Swansea18 - 16Stade Francais4,500St Helens
15:00
Saturday 14.10.2000
Northampton22 - 23Edinburgh7,057Franklin's Gardens
17:35
Saturday 14.10.2000
Cardiff26 - 17Toulouse9,838BT Sport Cardiff Arms Park
19:00
Saturday 14.10.2000
Colomiers6 - 19Scarlets2,000Stade Michel Bendichou
19:30
Saturday 14.10.2000
Castres29 - 32Munster7,500Stade Pierre Antoine
15:00
Sunday 15.10.2000
L`Aquila10 - 39Wasps3,500Stadio Comunale Frattem
15:00
Sunday 15.10.2000
Saracens55 - 25Ulster11,258Vicarage Road
15:00
Sunday 15.10.2000
Gloucester52 - 12Roma6,000Kingsholm
15:00
Sunday 15.10.2000
Glasgow21 - 33Leicester3,500Hughenden
Round 3
19:30
Wednesday 18.10.2000
Castres43 - 21Newport4,000Stade Pierre Antoine
19:05
Friday 20.10.2000
Pontypridd18 - 11Leicester4,500Sardis Road
14:30
Saturday 21.10.2000
Munster31 - 9Bath13,400Thomond Park
14:30
Saturday 21.10.2000
Newport21 - 20Castres7,118Rodney Parade
14:30
Saturday 21.10.2000
Scarlets46 - 0Roma5,100Stradey Park
15:00
Saturday 21.10.2000
Saracens23 - 32Cardiff10,824Vicarage Road
15:00
Saturday 21.10.2000
Northampton8 - 14Leinster7,183Franklin's Gardens
15:15
Saturday 21.10.2000
Stade Francais40 - 10Wasps8,000Stade Jean Bouin
18:30
Saturday 21.10.2000
Biarritz29 - 18Edinburgh4,000Parc Aguilera
19:35
Saturday 21.10.2000
Gloucester22 - 22Colomiers6,500Kingsholm
15:00
Sunday 22.10.2000
L`Aquila6 - 70Swansea1,500Stadio Tommaso Fattori
15:00
Sunday 22.10.2000
Toulouse35 - 35Ulster14,000Stadium Municipal
14:00
Tuesday 24.10.2000
Glasgow24 - 46Pau2,700Hughenden
Round 4
19:00
Friday 27.10.2000
Edinburgh27 - 35Biarritz4,500Netherdale
19:00
Friday 27.10.2000
Leinster40 - 31Northampton8,500Donnybrook Stadium
19:05
Friday 27.10.2000
Cardiff24 - 14Saracens13,500BT Sport Cardiff Arms Park
19:30
Friday 27.10.2000
Ulster25 - 29Toulouse12,000Kingspan Stadium
14:30
Saturday 28.10.2000
Swansea73 - 3L`Aquila3,000St Helens
15:15
Saturday 28.10.2000
Colomiers30 - 19Gloucester6,000Stade Michel Bendichou
15:30
Saturday 28.10.2000
Roma21 - 41Scarlets1,000Stadio Flaminio
17:00
Saturday 28.10.2000
Bath18 - 5Munster8,200Recreation Ground
19:30
Saturday 28.10.2000
Pau44 - 16Glasgow10,000Stade du Hameau
19:35
Saturday 28.10.2000
Leicester27 - 19Pontypridd13,914Welford Road
15:00
Sunday 29.10.2000
Wasps28 - 31Stade Francais8,233Loftus Road
Round 5
19:00
Friday 12.01.2001
Leinster34 - 34Edinburgh8,000Donnybrook Stadium
19:05
Friday 12.01.2001
Cardiff42 - 16Ulster10,500BT Sport Cardiff Arms Park
15:00
Saturday 13.01.2001
Northampton32 - 24Biarritz6,019Franklin's Gardens
15:00
Saturday 13.01.2001
L`Aquila9 - 76Stade Francais1,500Stadio Tommaso Fattori
15:00
Saturday 13.01.2001
Gloucester28 - 27Scarlets10,800Kingsholm
15:15
Saturday 13.01.2001
Pau3 - 20Leicester6,800Stade du Hameau
17:15
Saturday 13.01.2001
Castres19 - 32Bath4,000Stade Pierre Antoine
17:35
Saturday 13.01.2001
Newport24 - 39Munster11,431Rodney Parade
18:00
Saturday 13.01.2001
Colomiers55 - 21Roma3,000Stade Michel Bendichou
13:15
Sunday 14.01.2001
Saracens37 - 30Toulouse8,461Vicarage Road
15:00
Sunday 14.01.2001
Wasps28 - 16Swansea6,383Loftus Road
15:00
Sunday 14.01.2001
Glasgow25 - 23Pontypridd1,500McDiarmid Park
Round 6
19:00
Friday 19.01.2001
Edinburgh18 - 15Northampton4,000BT Murrayfield
19:05
Friday 19.01.2001
Scarlets34 - 21Colomiers10,803Stradey Park
19:30
Friday 19.01.2001
Ulster13 - 21Saracens13,500Kingspan Stadium
14:30
Saturday 20.01.2001
Munster21 - 11Castres9,000Irish Independent Park
14:30
Saturday 20.01.2001
Roma29 - 38Gloucester2,200Stadio Tre Fontane
15:00
Saturday 20.01.2001
Leicester41 - 26Glasgow12,260Welford Road
15:15
Saturday 20.01.2001
Stade Francais42 - 13Swansea12,000Stade Jean Bouin
18:00
Saturday 20.01.2001
Toulouse38 - 27Cardiff10,000Stade Ernest Wallon
18:30
Saturday 20.01.2001
Biarritz30 - 10Leinster10,000Parc Aguilera
14:30
Sunday 21.01.2001
Pontypridd27 - 31Pau2,500Brewery Field
15:00
Sunday 21.01.2001
Wasps42 - 5L`Aquila3,244Loftus Road
19:30
Tuesday 23.01.2001
Bath38 - 10Newport6,500Recreation Ground
Quarter-Final
14:10
Saturday 27.01.2001
Stade Francais36 - 19Pau8,000Stade Jean Bouin
14:05
Sunday 28.01.2001
Gloucester21 - 15Cardiff10,800Kingsholm
14:10
Sunday 28.01.2001
Leicester41 - 10Swansea13,000Welford Road
14:45
Sunday 28.01.2001
Munster38 - 29Biarritz14,000Thomond Park
Semi-Final
15:00
Saturday 21.04.2001
Stade Francais16 - 15Munster20,400Stadium Lille Métropole
16:00
Saturday 21.04.2001
Leicester19 - 15Gloucester14,010Vicarage Road
Final
15:00
Saturday 19.05.2001
Stade Francais30 - 34Leicester44,000Parc des Princes