Round 1
15:00
Friday 19.11.1999
Northampton21 - 12Neath6,128Franklin's Gardens
19:00
Friday 19.11.1999
Edinburgh23 - 18Grenoble2,500Netherdale
19:30
Friday 19.11.1999
Cardiff32 - 32Harlequins8,273BT Sport Cardiff Arms Park
19:30
Friday 19.11.1999
Leinster27 - 20Leicester6,500Donnybrook Stadium
14:30
Saturday 20.11.1999
Treviso15 - 21Clermont4,000Stadio Monigo
14:30
Saturday 20.11.1999
Munster32 - 10Pontypridd6,500Thomond Park
14:30
Saturday 20.11.1999
Swansea66 - 19Padova4,000St Helens
15:00
Saturday 20.11.1999
Bath25 - 32Toulouse8,235Recreation Ground
19:30
Saturday 20.11.1999
Bourgoin26 - 12Ulster7,000Stade Pierre Rajon
14:15
Sunday 21.11.1999
Wasps22 - 13Scarlets6,000Loftus Road
15:00
Sunday 21.11.1999
Stade Francais37 - 18Glasgow5,000Stade Jean Bouin
15:15
Sunday 21.11.1999
Colomiers19 - 16Saracens8,000Stade Michel Bendichou
Round 2
19:10
Friday 26.11.1999
Pontypridd22 - 14Colomiers6,528Sardis Road
19:30
Friday 26.11.1999
Glasgow29 - 17Leinster1,800Hughenden
19:30
Friday 26.11.1999
Ulster6 - 19Wasps12,000Kingspan Stadium
14:30
Saturday 27.11.1999
Neath20 - 31Edinburgh3,500The Gnoll
14:30
Saturday 27.11.1999
Padova15 - 56Bath1,500Stadio Plebiscito
14:30
Saturday 27.11.1999
Scarlets29 - 10Bourgoin3,500Stradey Park
15:00
Saturday 27.11.1999
Grenoble20 - 18Northampton7,000Stade des Alpes
15:00
Saturday 27.11.1999
Leicester30 - 25Stade Francais13,188Welford Road
15:00
Saturday 27.11.1999
Harlequins19 - 22Treviso3,258Twickenham Stoop
15:10
Saturday 27.11.1999
Clermont46 - 13Cardiff15,000Stade Marcel Michelin
20:00
Saturday 27.11.1999
Toulouse46 - 3Swansea10,000Stade Ernest Wallon
15:00
Sunday 28.11.1999
Saracens34 - 35Munster4,000Vicarage Road
Round 3
19:15
Friday 10.12.1999
Swansea10 - 9Bath3,000St Helens
19:30
Friday 10.12.1999
Ulster6 - 29Scarlets8,000Kingspan Stadium
14:30
Saturday 11.12.1999
Cardiff23 - 16Treviso5,000BT Sport Cardiff Arms Park
14:30
Saturday 11.12.1999
Padova17 - 39Toulouse1,500Stadio Plebiscito
14:30
Saturday 11.12.1999
Neath43 - 14Grenoble2,000The Gnoll
15:00
Saturday 11.12.1999
Northampton32 - 8Edinburgh6,476Franklin's Gardens
15:00
Saturday 11.12.1999
Harlequins11 - 9Clermont2,653Twickenham Stoop
15:00
Saturday 11.12.1999
Colomiers15 - 31Munster4,000Stade Michel Bendichou
17:00
Saturday 11.12.1999
Bourgoin15 - 21Wasps6,000Stade Pierre Rajon
00:00
Sunday 12.12.1999
Glasgow30 - 17Leicester4,120McDiarmid Park
15:00
Sunday 12.12.1999
Stade Francais39 - 6Leinster3,424Stade Jean Bouin
15:00
Sunday 12.12.1999
Saracens52 - 35Pontypridd5,823Vicarage Road
Round 4
17:30
Friday 17.12.1999
Leinster24 - 23Stade Francais3,000Donnybrook Stadium
19:00
Friday 17.12.1999
Edinburgh8 - 47Northampton4,000Myreside
19:10
Friday 17.12.1999
Pontypridd18 - 22Saracens3,500Sardis Road
14:30
Saturday 18.12.1999
Treviso16 - 40Cardiff3,000Stadio Monigo
14:30
Saturday 18.12.1999
Munster23 - 5Colomiers8,500Irish Independent Park
14:40
Saturday 18.12.1999
Scarlets20 - 3Ulster3,000Stradey Park
15:00
Saturday 18.12.1999
Leicester34 - 21Glasgow9,801Welford Road
15:00
Saturday 18.12.1999
Toulouse51 - 0Padova6,000Stade Ernest Wallon
17:00
Saturday 18.12.1999
Clermont32 - 9Harlequins10,000Stade Marcel Michelin
19:00
Saturday 18.12.1999
Grenoble21 - 10Neath2,000Stade des Alpes
15:00
Sunday 19.12.1999
Wasps37 - 23Bourgoin4,123Loftus Road
Round 5
18:30
Friday 07.01.2000
Leinster44 - 17Glasgow5,000Donnybrook Stadium
19:00
Friday 07.01.2000
Edinburgh23 - 20Neath2,500Myreside
19:10
Friday 07.01.2000
Swansea9 - 18Toulouse4,500St Helens
14:15
Saturday 08.01.2000
Bath41 - 0Padova7,136Recreation Ground
14:30
Saturday 08.01.2000
Treviso24 - 23Harlequins3,500Stadio Monigo
15:00
Saturday 08.01.2000
Cardiff30 - 5Clermont9,000BT Sport Cardiff Arms Park
15:00
Saturday 08.01.2000
Colomiers38 - 21Pontypridd14,000Stade Michel Bendichou
15:30
Saturday 08.01.2000
Munster31 - 30Saracens10,000Thomond Park
18:00
Saturday 08.01.2000
Stade Francais38 - 16Leicester8,000Stade Jean Bouin
18:00
Saturday 08.01.2000
Bourgoin30 - 36Scarlets3,000Stade Pierre Rajon
15:00
Sunday 09.01.2000
Wasps49 - 17Ulster5,000Loftus Road
15:15
Sunday 09.01.2000
Northampton27 - 16Grenoble7,027Franklin's Gardens
Round 6
19:30
Tuesday 11.01.2000
Bath20 - 9Swansea7,000Recreation Ground
19:30
Friday 14.01.2000
Glasgow15 - 30Stade Francais4,120Hughenden
19:30
Friday 14.01.2000
Ulster27 - 36Bourgoin6,000Kingspan Stadium
14:30
Saturday 15.01.2000
Neath23 - 39Northampton4,000The Gnoll
14:30
Saturday 15.01.2000
Padova25 - 29Swansea800Stadio Plebiscito
14:30
Saturday 15.01.2000
Pontypridd38 - 36Munster5,000Sardis Road
15:00
Saturday 15.01.2000
Scarlets25 - 15Wasps10,000Stradey Park
15:00
Saturday 15.01.2000
Leicester10 - 32Leinster12,458Welford Road
15:00
Saturday 15.01.2000
Grenoble21 - 19Edinburgh1,500Stade des Alpes
15:20
Saturday 15.01.2000
Toulouse14 - 19Bath22,000Stadium Municipal
14:30
Sunday 16.01.2000
Harlequins26 - 30Cardiff6,400Twickenham Stoop
15:00
Sunday 16.01.2000
Saracens52 - 15Colomiers5,650Vicarage Road
15:00
Sunday 16.01.2000
Clermont41 - 7Treviso7,000Stade Marcel Michelin
Quarter-Final
13:00
Saturday 15.04.2000
Munster27 - 10Stade Francais13,400Thomond Park
15:05
Saturday 15.04.2000
Scarlets22 - 3Cardiff11,000Stradey Park
16:15
Saturday 15.04.2000
Toulouse31 - 18Clermont37,000Stadium Municipal
15:00
Sunday 16.04.2000
Northampton25 - 22Wasps9,685Franklin's Gardens
Semi-Final
15:45
Saturday 06.05.2000
Toulouse25 - 31Munster28,000Stade Chaban Delmas
15:00
Sunday 07.05.2000
Northampton31 - 28Scarlets15,118Madejski Stadium
Final
15:00
Saturday 27.05.2000
Northampton9 - 8Munster68,441Twickenham Stadium