Round 1
19:30
Friday 09.10.2009
Ulster26 - 12Bath10,914James JonesKingspan Stadium
20:00
Friday 09.10.2009
Gloucester19 - 17Dragons11,846Peter FitzgibbonKingsholm
20:00
Friday 09.10.2009
Leinster9 - 12London Irish18,500Romain PoiteRDS Arena
13:35
Saturday 10.10.2009
Cardiff20 - 6Harlequins11,127Alan LewisCardiff City Stadium
14:30
Saturday 10.10.2009
Treviso9 - 8Perpignan2,800Andrew SmallStadio Monigo
14:35
Saturday 10.10.2009
Stade Francais31 - 7Edinburgh8,933Nigel OwensStade Jean Bouin
15:00
Saturday 10.10.2009
Scarlets24 - 12Brive8,062Andrew SmallParc y Scarlets
15:45
Saturday 10.10.2009
Glasgow18 - 22Biarritz3,111Wayne BarnesFirhill Stadium
16:00
Saturday 10.10.2009
Clermont36 - 18Viadana13,970Peter AllanStade Marcel Michelin
18:00
Saturday 10.10.2009
Northampton31 - 27Munster13,550Christophe BerdosFranklin's Gardens
12:45
Sunday 11.10.2009
Leicester32 - 32Ospreys20,029Alain RollandWelford Road
16:00
Sunday 11.10.2009
Toulouse36 - 17Sale28,534George ClancyStadium Municipal
Round 2
19:30
Friday 16.10.2009
Dragons22 - 14Glasgow6,119Romain PoiteRodney Parade
20:00
Friday 16.10.2009
Sale27 - 26Cardiff8,156Peter FitzgibbonEdgeley Park
21:00
Friday 16.10.2009
Perpignan29 - 13Northampton12,854Nigel OwensStade Aime Giral
13:35
Saturday 17.10.2009
Munster41 - 10Treviso26,000Jerome GarcesThomond Park
14:30
Saturday 17.10.2009
Viadana11 - 46Leicester4,320Pascal GauzereStadio Luigi Zaffanella
14:35
Saturday 17.10.2009
Biarritz42 - 15Gloucester10,200Alan LewisParc Aguilera
15:00
Saturday 17.10.2009
London Irish25 - 27Scarlets11,947Peter FitzgibbonMadejski Stadium
15:45
Saturday 17.10.2009
Edinburgh17 - 13Ulster5,747Dave PearsonBT Murrayfield
16:45
Saturday 17.10.2009
Brive13 - 36Leinster11,300James JonesStadium Municipal
18:00
Saturday 17.10.2009
Harlequins19 - 23Toulouse12,032Alain RollandTwickenham Stoop
12:45
Sunday 18.10.2009
Ospreys25 - 24Clermont9,238Wayne BarnesLiberty Stadium
15:00
Sunday 18.10.2009
Bath27 - 29Stade Francais11,700George ClancyRecreation Ground
20:00
Friday 11.12.2009
Munster24 - 23Perpignan26,000Wayne BarnesThomond Park
14:30
Saturday 12.12.2009
Viadana7 - 62Ospreys8,348Romain PoiteStadio Luigi Zaffanella
Round 3
19:30
Friday 11.12.2009
Glasgow33 - 11Gloucester4,462Christophe BerdosFirhill Stadium
13:35
Saturday 12.12.2009
Ulster23 - 13Stade Francais11,000Dave PearsonKingspan Stadium
15:00
Saturday 12.12.2009
Northampton30 - 18Treviso12,071Pascal GauzereFranklin's Gardens
15:45
Saturday 12.12.2009
Cardiff15 - 9Toulouse10,511Peter FitzgibbonCardiff City Stadium
18:00
Saturday 12.12.2009
Scarlets7 - 32Leinster9,012Chris WhiteParc y Scarlets
19:00
Saturday 12.12.2009
Brive3 - 36London Irish9,000George ClancyStadium Municipal
12:45
Sunday 13.12.2009
Harlequins19 - 29Sale10,533Nigel OwensTwickenham Stoop
13:45
Sunday 13.12.2009
Biarritz49 - 13Dragons6,000Peter AllanParc Aguilera
15:00
Sunday 13.12.2009
Bath16 - 9Edinburgh5,328Alain RollandRecreation Ground
16:00
Sunday 13.12.2009
Clermont40 - 30Leicester14,657Alan LewisStade Marcel Michelin
Round 4
19:45
Friday 18.12.2009
Sale21 - 17Harlequins7,768George ClancyEdgeley Park
20:00
Friday 18.12.2009
Dragons8 - 26Biarritz672Alain RollandParc y Scarlets
13:35
Saturday 19.12.2009
Edinburgh9 - 6Bath5,238Romain PoiteBT Murrayfield
14:30
Saturday 19.12.2009
Treviso18 - 21Northampton2,500Peter FitzgibbonStadio Monigo
14:30
Saturday 19.12.2009
Ospreys45 - 19Viadana7,974Christophe BerdosLiberty Stadium
14:35
Saturday 19.12.2009
Toulouse23 - 7Cardiff30,530Alan LewisStadium Municipal
15:00
Saturday 19.12.2009
London Irish34 - 13Brive9,275James JonesMadejski Stadium
15:45
Saturday 19.12.2009
Leinster39 - 7Scarlets18,500Wayne BarnesRDS Arena
16:45
Saturday 19.12.2009
Stade Francais29 - 16Ulster3,700Chris WhiteStade Jean Bouin
18:00
Saturday 19.12.2009
Leicester20 - 15Clermont21,286Nigel OwensWelford Road
12:45
Sunday 20.12.2009
Gloucester19 - 6Glasgow10,342Jerome GarcesKingsholm
16:00
Sunday 20.12.2009
Perpignan14 - 37Munster14,282Dave PearsonStade Aime Giral
Round 5
20:00
Friday 15.01.2010
Ulster21 - 13Edinburgh8,262Christophe BerdosKingspan Stadium
14:00
Saturday 16.01.2010
Leicester35 - 8Viadana21,726James JonesWelford Road
14:35
Saturday 16.01.2010
Treviso7 - 44Munster6,000Chris WhiteStadio Monigo
14:35
Saturday 16.01.2010
Stade Francais15 - 13Bath11,800Alan LewisStade Jean Bouin
15:00
Saturday 16.01.2010
Gloucester23 - 8Biarritz10,342George ClancyKingsholm
15:45
Saturday 16.01.2010
Cardiff36 - 19Sale9,172Romain PoiteCardiff City Stadium
16:45
Saturday 16.01.2010
Clermont27 - 7Ospreys15,482Dave PearsonStade Marcel Michelin
18:00
Saturday 16.01.2010
Leinster27 - 10Brive17,836Andrew SmallRDS Arena
12:45
Sunday 17.01.2010
Scarlets31 - 22London Irish7,017Jerome GarcesParc y Scarlets
15:00
Sunday 17.01.2010
Northampton34 - 0Perpignan13,081Alain RollandFranklin's Gardens
16:00
Sunday 17.01.2010
Toulouse33 - 21Harlequins17,535Nigel OwensStade Ernest Wallon
Round 6
20:00
Friday 22.01.2010
Munster12 - 9Northampton26,000Romain PoiteThomond Park
21:00
Friday 22.01.2010
Perpignan34 - 6Treviso9,554Peter AllanStade Aime Giral
12:45
Saturday 23.01.2010
Ospreys17 - 12Leicester15,626Alan LewisLiberty Stadium
14:35
Saturday 23.01.2010
Viadana20 - 59Clermont1,800Andrew SmallStadio Luigi Zaffanella
15:45
Saturday 23.01.2010
Bath10 - 28Ulster11,700Jerome GarcesRecreation Ground
15:45
Saturday 23.01.2010
Edinburgh9 - 7Stade Francais3,792Wayne BarnesBT Murrayfield
18:00
Saturday 23.01.2010
London Irish11 - 11Leinster37,323Nigel OwensTwickenham Stadium
19:00
Saturday 23.01.2010
Brive17 - 20Scarlets7,000Peter FitzgibbonStadium Municipal
12:45
Sunday 24.01.2010
Dragons23 - 32Gloucester5,653Christophe BerdosRodney Parade
13:45
Sunday 24.01.2010
Biarritz41 - 20Glasgow8,000Dave PearsonParc Aguilera
15:00
Sunday 24.01.2010
Harlequins20 - 45Cardiff10,788George ClancyTwickenham Stoop
15:00
Sunday 24.01.2010
Sale13 - 19Toulouse7,820Alain RollandEdgeley Park
Quarter-Final
20:00
Friday 09.04.2010
Leinster29 - 28Clermont20,000Dave PearsonRDS Arena
16:00
Saturday 10.04.2010
Biarritz29 - 28Ospreys25,000George ClancyEstadio Anoeta
17:30
Saturday 10.04.2010
Munster33 - 19Northampton26,000Nigel OwensThomond Park
17:30
Sunday 11.04.2010
Toulouse42 - 16Stade Francais35,089Alan LewisStadium Municipal
Semi-Final
16:45
Saturday 01.05.2010
Toulouse26 - 16Leinster34,951Nigel OwensStadium Municipal
16:15
Sunday 02.05.2010
Biarritz18 - 7Munster30,900Dave PearsonEstadio Anoeta
Final
18:00
Saturday 22.05.2010
Biarritz19 - 21Toulouse78,962Wayne BarnesStade de France