home
>
analysis
>
form
>
Worst travellers in the European Challenge Cup
produced by crfcfans
@crfcfans
all tables update automatically as new results are entered to the database
Last modified: 04th July, 2018 01:08

Worst travellers in the challenge cup

excludes knock-out fixtures

1427
total played
3
consecutive defeats
1427
home games
874
home wins
1427
away games
530
away wins
37.14%
home win ratio
28.11.14
last away win
Zebre2010510220.00%16.01.164
Oyonnax18959222.22%05.12.144
Lyon2412912325.00%14.10.165
Bordeaux653218331133.33%13.10.173
Connacht1045338512039.22%09.12.171
Pau532720261142.31%19.01.181
Worcester703525351542.86%13.10.180
Dragons502518251144.00%13.10.180
Agen773928381744.74%13.10.129
Brive924639462452.17%13.01.180
Newcastle984944492653.06%20.01.180
Edinburgh30151315853.33%21.10.171
Sale713630351954.29%12.10.180
Cardiff24121112758.33%20.01.180
London Irish793931402460.00%20.01.180
Stade Francais552823271866.67%16.12.172
Gloucester653329322578.13%12.01.180
All data courtesy of official websites. This data does not include knock out fixtures that are played on neutral grounds. However, it does include data on games where the home team may chose a venue other than its usual ground
Login
©1999-2018 cardiffrfcfans.co.uk. all rights reserved.