home
>
analysis
>
form
>
Worst travellers in the European Challenge Cup
produced by crfcfans
@crfcfans
last updated 1 day 26 hours 52 minutes 18 seconds ago

Worst travellers in the challenge cup

excludes knock-out fixtures

1466
total played
3
consecutive defeats
1466
home games
898
home wins
1466
away games
545
away wins
37.18%
home win ratio
28.11.14
last away win
Oyonnax18959222.22%05.12.144
Lyon2412912325.00%14.10.165
Zebre2412612325.00%08.12.181
Bordeaux693418351337.14%11.01.190
Pau572922281139.29%19.01.183
Dragons542719271140.74%13.10.182
Connacht1085540532241.51%19.01.190
Agen814129401742.50%13.10.1211
Worcester743727371643.24%12.01.190
Brive924639462452.17%13.01.180
Newcastle984944492653.06%20.01.180
Edinburgh30151315853.33%21.10.171
Sale753831372054.05%08.12.181
Cardiff24121112758.33%20.01.180
London Irish793931402460.00%20.01.180
Stade Francais593025291862.07%16.12.174
Gloucester653329322578.13%12.01.180
All data courtesy of official websites. This data does not include knock out fixtures that are played on neutral grounds. However, it does include data on games where the home team may chose a venue other than its usual ground
Login
Creative Commons Licence