home
>
analysis
>
form
>
worst travellers in the european challenge cup
produced by crfcfans
@crfcfans
all tables update automatically as new results are entered to the database
Last modified: 16th June, 2018 12:29

worst travellers in the challenge cup

excludes knock-out fixtures

1408
total played
3
consecutive defeats
1408
home games
861
home wins
1408
away games
525
away wins
37.29%
home win ratio
28.11.14
last away win
Oyonnax18959222.22%05.12.144
Zebre18949222.22%16.01.163
Lyon2412912325.00%14.10.165
Bordeaux633118321134.38%13.10.172
Connacht1025237502040.00%09.12.170
Worcester683424341441.18%12.01.1311
Dragons482418241041.67%21.10.171
Pau512619251144.00%19.01.180
Agen753827371745.95%13.10.128
Sale693529341852.94%15.01.163
Newcastle984944492653.06%20.01.180
Brive934639472553.19%13.01.180
Edinburgh30151315853.33%21.10.171
Cardiff24121112758.33%20.01.180
London Irish793931402460.00%20.01.180
Stade Francais532723261869.23%16.12.171
Gloucester653329322578.13%12.01.180
All data courtesy of official websites. This data does not include knock out fixtures that are played on neutral grounds. However, it does include data on games where the home team may chose a venue other than its usual ground
Login
©1999-2018 cardiffrfcfans.co.uk. all rights reserved.