home
>
analysis
>
form
>
Worst travellers in the English Premiership
produced by crfcfans
@crfcfans
all tables update automatically as new results are entered to the database
Last modified: 04th July, 2018 01:08

Worst travellers in the english premiership

excludes knock-out fixtures

2394
total played
3
consecutive defeats
2394
home games
1501
home wins
2394
away games
807
away wins
33.71%
home win ratio
28.11.14
last away win
Worcester267134531332015.04%10.02.185
Newcastle377188931894222.22%15.09.180
Harlequins3771891211885629.79%17.09.1710
Sale3991991282006030.00%03.03.184
Gloucester3992001481996130.65%24.03.182
London Irish374187971875831.02%07.04.181
Bath3991991332007738.50%15.09.180
Northampton3771891331887539.89%14.04.182
Wasps3992001441998241.21%01.09.180
Saracens3991991452009346.50%15.09.180
Exeter1799063894449.44%08.09.180
Leicester39919916120010251.00%05.05.182
All data courtesy of official websites. This data does not include knock out fixtures that are played on neutral grounds. However, it does include data on games where the home team may chose a venue other than its usual ground
Login
©1999-2018 cardiffrfcfans.co.uk. all rights reserved.