home
>
analysis
>
form
>
worst travellers in the english premiership
produced by crfcfans
@crfcfans
all tables update automatically as new results are entered to the database
Last modified: 16th May, 2017 07:17

worst travellers in the english premiership

excludes knock-out fixtures

2322total played 3consecutive defeats
2322 home games 1459 home wins
2322away games 779away wins
33.55%home win ratio 28.11.14last away win
Worcester255128501271914.96%24.11.171
Newcastle365183901823820.88%30.12.170
Sale3871941251935830.05%01.12.171
Harlequins3651821191835630.60%17.09.175
Gloucester3871931441946030.93%24.11.172
London Irish365182961835731.15%28.02.1521
Bath3871931301947538.66%05.01.180
Northampton3651831301827440.66%24.09.174
Wasps3871941391937940.93%29.12.170
Saracens3871931401948845.36%07.01.180
Exeter1678357844047.62%23.12.171
Leicester3871941581939850.78%29.10.172
All data courtesy of official websites. This data does not include knock out fixtures that are played on neutral grounds. However, it does include data on games where the home team may chose a venue other than its usual ground
Login
©1999-2018 cardiffrfcfans.co.uk. all rights reserved.