home
>
analysis
>
form
>
worst travellers in the english premiership
produced by crfcfans
@crfcfans
all tables update automatically as new results are entered to the database
Last modified: 16th June, 2018 12:29

worst travellers in the english premiership

excludes knock-out fixtures

2376
total played
3
consecutive defeats
2376
home games
1490
home wins
2376
away games
801
away wins
33.71%
home win ratio
28.11.14
last away win
Worcester264132531322015.15%10.02.184
Newcastle374187931874121.93%27.04.180
Harlequins3741871201875629.95%17.09.179
Sale3961981271986030.30%03.03.182
Gloucester3961981461986130.81%24.03.182
London Irish374187971875831.02%07.04.181
Bath3961981331987638.38%28.04.180
Northampton3741871321877540.11%14.04.181
Wasps3961981431988140.91%05.05.180
Saracens3961981441989145.96%29.04.180
Exeter1768861884348.86%05.05.180
Leicester39619816019810251.52%05.05.180
All data courtesy of official websites. This data does not include knock out fixtures that are played on neutral grounds. However, it does include data on games where the home team may chose a venue other than its usual ground
Login
©1999-2018 cardiffrfcfans.co.uk. all rights reserved.