home
>
analysis
>
form
>
Worst travellers in the English Premiership
produced by crfcfans
@crfcfans
all tables update automatically as new results are entered to the database
Last modified: 04th July, 2018 01:08

Worst travellers in the english premiership

excludes knock-out fixtures

2430
total played
3
consecutive defeats
2430
home games
1523
home wins
2430
away games
820
away wins
33.74%
home win ratio
28.11.14
last away win
Worcester273136551372115.33%22.09.183
Newcastle383191941924322.40%01.12.180
Sale4052021302036029.56%03.03.186
Harlequins3831921231915729.84%29.09.181
Gloucester4052031502026230.69%06.10.181
London Irish374187971875831.02%07.04.181
Bath4052031352027738.12%15.09.182
Northampton3831921341917639.79%29.09.181
Wasps4052021452038441.38%28.09.182
Saracens4052031492029547.03%25.11.180
Exeter1859265934750.54%18.11.181
Leicester40520216220310350.74%06.10.182
All data courtesy of official websites. This data does not include knock out fixtures that are played on neutral grounds. However, it does include data on games where the home team may chose a venue other than its usual ground
Login
©1999-2018 cardiffrfcfans.co.uk. all rights reserved.