home
>
analysis
>
form
>
worst travellers in the pro14
produced by crfcfans
@crfcfans
all tables update automatically as new results are entered to the database
Last modified: 16th May, 2017 07:17

worst travellers in the Pro12

excludes knock-out fixtures

1758total played 3consecutive defeats
1758 home games 1127 home wins
1758away games 583away wins
33.16%home win ratio 28.11.14last away win
Zebre11055135535.45%28.10.167
Treviso1547732771012.99%06.05.170
Dragons290145841452617.93%28.03.1523
Connacht303151751523523.03%07.04.171
Edinburgh303152871514227.81%06.05.170
Cardiff303151961525234.21%06.05.170
Glasgow3031521051515637.09%31.12.164
Scarlets3041521101525737.50%29.04.170
Ulster3031511131526643.42%24.03.172
Ospreys2901451111456544.83%03.03.173
Leinster3021511331517046.36%15.04.171
Munster3031511201528052.63%29.04.170
All data courtesy of official websites. This data does not include knock out fixtures that are played on neutral grounds. However, it does include data on games where the home team may chose a venue other than its usual ground