home
>
analysis
>
form
>
worst travellers in the pro14
produced by crfcfans
@crfcfans
all tables update automatically as new results are entered to the database
Last modified: 16th May, 2017 07:17

worst travellers in the Pro12

excludes knock-out fixtures

1800total played 3consecutive defeats
1800 home games 1156 home wins
1800away games 596away wins
33.11%home win ratio 28.11.14last away win
Zebre11657145946.78%23.09.171
Treviso1608034801113.75%15.09.171
Dragons296148861482617.57%28.03.1526
Connacht309154761553522.58%07.04.174
Edinburgh309155891544327.92%01.09.172
Cardiff309154971555334.19%23.09.171
Scarlets3101551131555938.06%07.10.170
Glasgow3091551081545938.31%06.10.170
Ulster3091551171546743.51%09.09.171
Ospreys2961481121486543.92%03.03.176
Leinster3081541361547246.75%16.09.171
Munster3091541231558152.26%16.09.172
All data courtesy of official websites. This data does not include knock out fixtures that are played on neutral grounds. However, it does include data on games where the home team may chose a venue other than its usual ground