home
>
analysis
>
form
>
toughest place to win in the European Challenge Cup
produced by crfcfans
@crfcfans
all tables update automatically as new results are entered to the database
Last modified: 07th October, 2018 12:12

Toughest place to win in the Challenge Cup

excludes knock-out fixtures

1446
total played
3
run of unbeateend games
1446
home games
886
home wins
1446
away games
537
away wins
61.27%
home win ratio
28.11.14
last home defeat
Cardiff24121112791.67%19.11.158
Newcastle984944492689.80%21.01.173
Gloucester653329322587.88%19.01.180
Edinburgh30151315886.67%21.09.9713
Brive924639462484.78%09.12.171
Stade Francais572924281882.76%13.10.181
Sale733730362081.08%15.12.180
London Irish793931402479.49%16.12.171
Lyon2412912375.00%20.01.180
Pau552821271175.00%14.01.175
Agen794029391772.50%12.01.182
Worcester723626361572.22%22.10.166
Connacht1065439522172.22%18.01.158
Dragons522518271172.00%19.10.180
Toulouse6323066.67%20.10.172
Oyonnax18959255.56%13.01.180
Zebre2211611354.55%09.12.173
Bordeaux673318341254.55%08.12.180
Enisei2211411036.36%08.12.180
Krasny Yar6313033.33%20.01.180
All data courtesy of official websites. This data does not include knock out fixtures that are played on neutral grounds. However, it does include data on games where the home team may chose a venue other than its usual ground (for example, in an effort to boost gate reciepts).
Login
©1999-2018 cardiffrfcfans.co.uk. all rights reserved.