home
>
analysis
>
form
>
toughest place to win in the European Challenge Cup
produced by crfcfans
@crfcfans
all tables update automatically as new results are entered to the database
Last modified: 04th July, 2018 07:35

Toughest place to win in the Challenge Cup

excludes knock-out fixtures

1408
total played
3
run of unbeateend games
1408
home games
861
home wins
1408
away games
525
away wins
61.15%
home win ratio
28.11.14
last home win
Cardiff24121112791.67%19.11.158
Newcastle984944492689.80%21.01.173
Gloucester653329322587.88%19.01.180
Edinburgh30151315886.67%21.09.9713
Stade Francais532723261885.19%21.10.172
Brive934639472584.78%09.12.171
Sale693529341882.86%19.01.128
London Irish793931402479.49%16.12.171
Lyon2412912375.00%20.01.180
Dragons482418241075.00%15.12.171
Pau512619251173.08%14.01.173
Connacht1025237502071.15%18.01.156
Agen753827371771.05%12.01.180
Worcester683424341470.59%22.10.164
Toulouse6323066.67%20.10.172
Bordeaux633118321158.06%21.10.172
Oyonnax18959255.56%13.01.180
Enisei18949044.44%20.01.180
Zebre18949244.44%09.12.171
Krasny Yar6313033.33%20.01.180
All data courtesy of official websites. This data does not include knock out fixtures that are played on neutral grounds. However, it does include data on games where the home team may chose a venue other than its usual ground (for example, in an effort to boost gate reciepts).
Login
©1999-2018 cardiffrfcfans.co.uk. all rights reserved.