home
>
analysis
>
form
>
toughest place to win in the European Challenge Cup
produced by crfcfans
@crfcfans
last updated 13 hours 46 minutes 56 seconds ago

Toughest place to win in the Challenge Cup

excludes knock-out fixtures

1466
total played
3
run of unbeaten games
1466
home games
898
home wins
1466
away games
545
away wins
61.26%
home win ratio
28.11.14
last home defeat
Cardiff24121112791.67%19.11.158
Newcastle984944492689.80%21.01.173
Gloucester653329322587.88%19.01.180
Edinburgh30151315886.67%21.09.9713
Brive924639462484.78%09.12.171
Stade Francais593025291883.33%13.10.182
Sale753831372081.58%15.12.181
London Irish793931402479.49%16.12.171
Pau572922281175.86%14.01.176
Lyon2412912375.00%20.01.180
Worcester743727371672.97%22.10.167
Connacht1085540532272.73%18.01.159
Agen814129401770.73%18.01.190
Dragons542719271170.37%18.01.190
Toulouse6323066.67%20.10.172
Oyonnax18959255.56%13.01.180
Bordeaux693418351352.94%19.01.190
Zebre2412612350.00%19.01.190
Krasny Yar6313033.33%20.01.180
Enisei2412412033.33%12.01.190
All data courtesy of official websites. This data does not include knock out fixtures that are played on neutral grounds. However, it does include data on games where the home team may chose a venue other than its usual ground (for example, in an effort to boost gate reciepts).
Login
Creative Commons Licence