home
>
analysis
>
form
>
toughest place to win in the European Challenge Cup
produced by crfcfans
@crfcfans
all tables update automatically as new results are entered to the database
Last modified: 07th October, 2018 12:12

Toughest place to win in the Challenge Cup

excludes knock-out fixtures

1427
total played
3
run of unbeateend games
1427
home games
874
home wins
1427
away games
530
away wins
61.25%
home win ratio
28.11.14
last home defeat
Cardiff24121112791.67%19.11.158
Newcastle984944492689.80%21.01.173
Gloucester653329322587.88%19.01.180
Edinburgh30151315886.67%21.09.9713
Brive924639462484.78%09.12.171
Sale713630351983.33%19.01.129
Stade Francais552823271882.14%13.10.180
London Irish793931402479.49%16.12.171
Lyon2412912375.00%20.01.180
Pau532720261174.07%14.01.174
Dragons502518251172.00%19.10.180
Agen773928381771.79%12.01.181
Connacht1045338512071.70%18.01.157
Worcester703525351571.43%22.10.165
Toulouse6323066.67%20.10.172
Bordeaux653218331156.25%21.10.172
Oyonnax18959255.56%13.01.180
Zebre2010510250.00%09.12.172
Enisei2010410040.00%13.10.180
Krasny Yar6313033.33%20.01.180
All data courtesy of official websites. This data does not include knock out fixtures that are played on neutral grounds. However, it does include data on games where the home team may chose a venue other than its usual ground (for example, in an effort to boost gate reciepts).
Login
©1999-2018 cardiffrfcfans.co.uk. all rights reserved.