home
>
analysis
>
form
>
toughest place to win in the Pro14
produced by crfcfans
@crfcfans
last updated 2 hours 19 minutes 53 seconds ago

Toughest place to win in the Pro14

excludes knock-out fixtures

1994
total played
3
run of unbeateend games
1994
home games
1285
home wins
1994
away games
656
away wins
64.44%
home win ratio
28.11.14
last home defeat
Leinster3361671481698088.62%14.04.186
Munster3371681351698780.36%26.12.1710
Ospreys3241631251616876.69%02.11.183
Ulster3361671261697175.45%05.10.183
Scarlets3381691251696373.96%29.12.181
Glasgow3361681201686471.43%29.12.180
Cardiff3371671071705864.07%31.08.184
Cheetahs33161017662.50%01.12.180
Edinburgh3371691021684960.36%06.04.188
Dragons324163901612655.21%01.12.181
Connacht337168851693950.60%05.01.190
Benetton1889442941844.68%03.11.182
Zebre144722072627.78%06.01.190
Kings3318215011.11%19.01.190
All data courtesy of official websites. This data does not include knock out fixtures that are played on neutral grounds. However, it does include data on games where the home team may chose a venue other than its usual ground (for example, in an effort to boost gate reciepts).
Login
Creative Commons Licence