home
>
analysis
>
form
>
toughest place to win in the Pro14
produced by crfcfans
@crfcfans
all tables update automatically as new results are entered to the database
Last modified: 07th October, 2018 12:12

Toughest place to win in the Pro14

excludes knock-out fixtures

1960
total played
3
run of unbeateend games
1960
home games
1262
home wins
1960
away games
645
away wins
64.39%
home win ratio
28.11.14
last home defeat
Leinster3311641451677988.41%14.04.183
Munster3321661331668580.12%26.12.178
Ospreys3191601221596876.25%02.11.180
Ulster3311651241667175.15%05.10.181
Scarlets3331661231676374.10%03.09.1623
Glasgow3311651181666471.52%06.05.1713
Cheetahs2914915464.29%04.11.180
Cardiff3321661061665763.86%31.08.183
Edinburgh3321671001654859.88%06.04.186
Dragons319160881592655.00%06.10.180
Connacht332166841663750.60%29.09.181
Benetton1839240911643.48%03.11.180
Zebre139692070628.99%29.09.181
Kings2915214013.33%04.11.180
All data courtesy of official websites. This data does not include knock out fixtures that are played on neutral grounds. However, it does include data on games where the home team may chose a venue other than its usual ground (for example, in an effort to boost gate reciepts).
Login
©1999-2018 cardiffrfcfans.co.uk. all rights reserved.