home
>
analysis
>
form
>
toughest place to win in the Pro14
produced by crfcfans
@crfcfans
all tables update automatically as new results are entered to the database
Last modified: 04th July, 2018 07:35

Toughest place to win in the Pro14

excludes knock-out fixtures

1904
total played
3
run of unbeateend games
1904
home games
1222
home wins
1904
away games
630
away wins
64.18%
home win ratio
28.11.14
last home win
Leinster3231611421627588.20%14.04.180
Cheetahs2110811480.00%13.04.180
Munster3241621291628479.63%26.12.174
Ospreys3111551181566776.13%26.11.175
Ulster3231611211626975.16%16.02.182
Scarlets3251621191636273.46%03.09.1619
Glasgow3231621151616170.99%06.05.1710
Cardiff3241621031625663.58%28.04.180
Edinburgh324163961614858.90%06.04.182
Dragons311156861552655.13%28.04.180
Connacht324161811633650.31%23.03.181
Benetton1758838871543.18%28.04.180
Zebre131651766626.15%25.02.182
Southern Kings211111009.09%28.04.180
All data courtesy of official websites. This data does not include knock out fixtures that are played on neutral grounds. However, it does include data on games where the home team may chose a venue other than its usual ground (for example, in an effort to boost gate reciepts).
Login
©1999-2018 cardiffrfcfans.co.uk. all rights reserved.