home
>
analysis
>
form
>
toughest place to win in the pro14
produced by crfcfans
@crfcfans
all tables update automatically as new results are entered to the database
Last modified: 20th May, 2017 05:22

toughest place to win in the Pro12

excludes knock-out fixtures

1800total played 3consecutive victories
1800 home games 1156 home wins
1800away games 596away wins
64.22%home win ratio 28.11.14last home loss
Leinster3081541361547288.31%15.02.1527
Munster3091541231558179.87%24.02.176
Ospreys2961481121486575.68%07.10.170
Ulster3091551171546775.48%28.10.1610
Cheetahs6432075.00%06.10.170
Scarlets3101551131555972.90%03.09.1613
Glasgow3091551081545969.68%06.05.173
Cardiff309154971555362.99%16.09.171
Dragons296148861482658.11%02.09.172
Edinburgh309155891544357.42%15.09.171
Connacht309154761553549.35%23.09.170
Treviso1608034801142.50%09.09.172
Zebre116571459424.56%09.09.171
All data courtesy of official websites. This data does not include knock out fixtures that are played on neutral grounds. However, it does include data on games where the home team may chose a venue other than its usual ground (for example, in an effort to boost gate reciepts).