home
>
analysis
>
form
>
toughest place to win in the pro14
produced by crfcfans
@crfcfans
all tables update automatically as new results are entered to the database
Last modified: 06th December, 2017 09:16

toughest place to win in the Pro12

excludes knock-out fixtures

1828total played 3consecutive victories
1828 home games 1174 home wins
1828away games 605away wins
64.22%home win ratio 28.11.14last home loss
Leinster3121551371577488.39%15.02.1528
Munster3131561251578280.13%24.02.178
Ospreys3001501131506575.33%26.11.170
Ulster3131571181566875.16%28.10.171
Scarlets3141571151576073.25%03.09.1615
Glasgow3131581111556070.25%06.05.176
Cardiff313156991575363.46%16.09.173
Dragons300149861512657.72%02.09.172
Edinburgh313156901574557.69%15.09.172
Connacht313156781573550.00%23.09.172
Treviso1648234821141.46%02.12.170
Zebre120601560425.00%26.11.171
All data courtesy of official websites. This data does not include knock out fixtures that are played on neutral grounds. However, it does include data on games where the home team may chose a venue other than its usual ground (for example, in an effort to boost gate reciepts).
Login
©1999-2017 cardiffrfcfans.co.uk. all rights reserved.