home
>
analysis
>
form
>
toughest place to win in the pro14
produced by crfcfans
@crfcfans
all tables update automatically as new results are entered to the database
Last modified: 20th May, 2017 05:22

toughest place to win in the Pro12

excludes knock-out fixtures

1758total played 3consecutive victories
1758 home games 1127 home wins
1758away games 583away wins
64.11%home win ratio 28.11.14last home loss
Leinster3021511331517088.08%15.02.1524
Munster3031511201528079.47%24.02.173
Ospreys2901451111456576.55%08.04.171
Ulster3031511131526674.83%28.10.166
Scarlets3041521101525772.37%03.09.1610
Glasgow3031521051515669.08%06.05.170
Cardiff303151961525263.58%04.03.172
Dragons290145841452657.93%06.05.170
Edinburgh303152871514257.24%07.04.171
Connacht303151751523549.67%29.04.170
Treviso1547732771041.56%29.04.170
Zebre110551355323.64%06.05.170
All data courtesy of official websites. This data does not include knock out fixtures that are played on neutral grounds. However, it does include data on games where the home team may chose a venue other than its usual ground (for example, in an effort to boost gate reciepts).